For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GAURI SHRI RAM H

STATION INFO

Address: Gauri Sriram Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: GSRM)GAURI SHRI RAM

Station Name: GSRM)GAURI SHRI RAM H

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 8

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55007PPTA GKP PASS00:1600:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55008GKP PPTA PASS04:0604:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55075SV GKP PASS05:5805:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75012GKP SV DEMU08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75009SV CPJ DEMU12:4512:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75010CPJ THE DEMU16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75011THE GKP DMU19:0119:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55076GKP SV PASS22:1222:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
34225-11-2022
Maligaon
N. F. Railway celebrated Janajatiya Gaurav Divas To honour the contribution of Tribal Freedom Fighters

To commemorate the birth anniversary of National Tribal Hero, Birsa Munda, N.F. Railway celebrated the Janajatiya Gaurav Divas o­n 15th November, 2022 at Dr. Bhupen Hazarika Sabha Griha in N. F. Railway Headquarters complex. Shri Anshul Gupta, General Manager of N. F. Railway and others officials paid homage by lighting the lamp and offering floral tribute to the portrait of Tribal Freedom Fighter Birsa Munda. The officers, staffs of N. F. Railway Headquarters and representatives of various Associations and Unions were also present.

All the divisions and workshops of N.F. Railway marked the occasion by lighting the lamp and offering floral tribute to the portrait of Tribal Freedom Fighter Birsa Munda. o­n the occasion, essay writing, quiz and drawing competitions were held across fifteen Railway schools over N. F. Railway. Banners of struggle of tribal freedom fighters were displayed in prominent stations across N. F. Railway.

Tribal Freedom Fighter Birsa Munda spearheaded a tribal religious millenarian movement that arose in the Bengal Presidency (now Jharkhand) in the late 19th century, during the British Raj, thereby making him an important figure in the history of the Indian Independence movement. He took up the fight for the tribal’s through the religious domain and stood up against the forceful religious conversion. 

Speaking o­n this occasion, Shri Anshul Gupta, General Manager of N. F. Railway mentioned about Tribal Freedom Fighter Birsa Munda role to restore traditional land rights to the tribal’s which had been trampled upon by colonial and local authorities. His whole life is an inspiration for giving direction to tribal movement, the General Manager added.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
470/2022-23 22-11-2022
Chennai
Revised timings and date of Bharat Gaurav Train via Madurai



Revised timings and date of Bharat Gaurav Train via Madurai

The timings and date of the Bharat Gaurav train via Madurai Junction have been revised at the following stations as detailed below.

With revised timings and date, Train No.06906 Varanasi City – Moula Ali (Hyderabad) Bharat Gaurav train will commence at 05.10 hrs from Varanasi City o­n 24th November, 2022 and reach Moula Ali at 22.30 hrs o­n 29th November, 2022 as detailed below.


Date

Station

Arrival

Departure

24.11.22 Thursday

Varanasi City

---

05.10

Varanasi Jn.

05.30

06.10

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

07.10

07.20

Gaya Jn.

10.30

16.30

NSC Bose J Gomo

19.00

19.05

25.11.22 Friday

Malatipatpur

10.00

23.00

26.11.22 Saturday

Vijayawada Jn.

14.00

14.20

Chennai Egmore

21.55

22.25

27.11.22 Sunday

Villupuram

01.15

01.20

Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

03.45

04.05

Rameswaram

11.00

22.30

28.11.22 Monday

Madurai Jn.

02.00

19.00

Dindigul Jn.

20.25

20.30

Salem Jn.

23.45

23.50

29.11.22 Tuesday

Jolarpettai

02.50

02.55

Katpadi Jn.

04.10

04.30

Perambur

06.30

06.35

Gudur

09.14

09.15

Nellore

09.45

09.47

Ongole

11.03

11.05

Chirala

12.00

12.02

Guntur

15.00

15.05

Maula Ali

22.30

---

     


Follow us   

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/                                                                               




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search