For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANDI ADAMPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Adampur, Haryana 125052, India

Station Code: ADR)MANDI ADAMPU

Station Name: ADR)MANDI ADAMPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14086HARYANA EXPRESS04:2004:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54044HSR JIND PASS05:2705:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54752SGNR RE PASS07:1107:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54784RE FKA PASS08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS08:5708:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54632DUI SSA PASS10:0210:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54633SSA LDH PASS12:3712:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54782RE BTI PASS13:0913:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54783FKA RE PASS15:3815:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54751RE SGNR PASS16:5516:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14519KISAN EXPRESS19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54781BTI RE PASS20:2420:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14085HARYANA EXPRESS23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54043JIND HSR PASS23:5223:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/01/2413-01-2022
Central Railway intensifies the drive against passengers not wearing masks Central Railway fines 256 persons for not wearing masks on 12.1.2022


Central Railway intensifies the drive against passengers not wearing masks

Central Railway fines 256 persons for not wearing masks o­n 12.1.2022

Central Railway has intensified the drive against passengers not wearing masks in trains and o­n platforms in accordance with Government guidelines.  o­n 12.1.2022, 256 persons have been penalised for not wearing masks at stations o­n Central Railway jurisdiction and realised Rs. 44,900/- as fine from them. In January 2022 (upto 12.1.2022) a total of 2,293 persons have been found not wearing masks and Rs.3.93 lakh fine was realised.

Central Railway has launched this campaign against passengers are not wearing masks from 17.4.2021 in accordance with Government guidelines of Covid Appropriate Behaviour (CAB). During the period from 17.4.2021 to 12.1.2022, special teams of ticket checking personnel o­n Central Railway detected and penalized a total of 30,375 passengers for not wearing masks/face covers as per covid-19 guidelines and an amount of Rs.50.20 lakhs was realized as fine from them.

The Division-wise passengers detected and fined for not wearing masks/face covers-

Mumbai Division – 3,143 cases and Rs. 6.18 lakh fine realised

Bhusaval Division – 14,046 cases and Rs.16.41 lakh fine realised

Nagpur Division – 7,924 cases and Rs.15.84 lakh fine realised

Solapur Division – 2,404 cases and Rs.5.20 lakh fine realised

Pune Division – 2,858 cases and Rs.6.57 lakh fine realised

It is also worth mentioning that while performing their duties, the conduct of Ticket Checking Staff of Central Railway has led to reduction in complaints.

Central Railway appeals to the passengers to travel with proper and valid railway tickets & follow all norms mandated for Covid-19.

--- ---

Date: January 13, 2022

PR No.2022/01/24

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 500 (E)11-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 500 (E), RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY          

       प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 500 (E) Dt: 11.01.2022


RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06201/06202 Mysuru - Thiruvananthapuram Central– Mysuru Festival Express Special (One trip o­nly) to clear extra rush of passengers for Sankranti Festival and Sabarimala pilgrims. The timings and stoppages are as detailed below: -

Train No. 06201

Mysuru - Thiruvananthapuram Central

Festival Special Express journey commencing o­n 12.01.2022 from Mysuru

(One trip o­nly).

Station

Train No. 06202

 Thiruvananthapuram Central -  Mysuru

Festival Special Express journey commencing o­n 13.01.2022 from Thiruvananthapuram Central (One trip o­nly).

Timings

A/D

A/D

Timings

12.05 PM

D

Mysuru

A

05.30 AM

12.34 PM / 12.35 PM

A/D

Mandya

A/D

03.23 AM / 03.25 AM

01.35 PM / 01.36 PM

A/D

Kengeri

A/D

02.23 AM / 02.25 AM

02.05 PM / 02.15 PM

A/D

KSR Bengaluru

A/D

02.00 AM / 02.05 AM

02.25 PM / 02.27 PM

A/D

Bengaluru Cant

A/D

01.35 AM / 01.37 AM

03.27 PM / 03.29 PM

A/D

Hosur

A/D

00.20 AM / 00.22 AM

05.30 PM / 05.32 PM

A/D

Dharmapuri

A/D

10.05 PM / 10.07 PM

07.25 PM / 07.30 PM

A/D

Salem

A/D

08.45 PM / 08.50 PM

08.05 PM / 08.07 PM

A/D

Namakkal

A/D

07.47 PM / 07.48 PM

08.38 PM / 08.40 PM

A/D

Karur

A/D

07.13 PM / 07.15 PM

10.30 PM / 10.40 PM

A/D

Dindigul

A/D

05.40 PM / 05.45 PM

00.15 AM / 00.20 AM

A/D

Madurai

A/D

04.10 PM / 04.15 PM

02.28 AM / 02.30 AM

A/D

Virudunagar

A/D

03.18 PM / 03.20 PM

03.13 AM / 03.15 AM

A/D

Kovilpatti

A/D

02.23 PM / 02.25 PM

04.30 AM / 04.35 AM

A/D

Tirunelveli

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit