For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (WR)WARDHA JN to (NGP)NAGPUR


Address: Wardha Jn., Wardha, Maharashtra 442001, India

Station Code: WR

Station Name: WARDHA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18408SNSI PURI EXPWR00:05NGP01:401:35M2A,3A,SL,18408 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPWR00:35NGP01:551:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,22845 Status
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIAWR00:35NGP01:551:20F2A,3A,SL,02511 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EWR00:42NGP01:551:13TU2A,3A,SL,13426 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSSEGM01:10NGP02:351:25M,TH,F3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPSEGM01:10NGP02:351:25W,SU3A,SL,16093 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPSEGM01:36NGP02:451:09W2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPSEGM01:36NGP02:451:09W,SU2A,SL,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPSEGM01:36NGP02:451:09SU3A,SL,16317 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXP SEGM02:36NGP 03:401:04F2A,3A,SL,12687 Status
12139SEWAGRAM EXP WR 04:20NGP 06:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12139 Status
12139SEWAGRAM EXP SEGM04:27NGP 06:101:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12139 Status
14259RMM VARANASI EXSEGM06:13NGP07:351:22F2A,3A,SL,14259 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXSEGM06:13NGP07:351:22SA3A,SL,11045 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSSEGM06:13NGP07:351:22F2A,3A,SL,15119 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPSEGM06:13NGP07:351:22M2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
12771SC NGP SUP EXPSEGM06:47NGP08:151:28TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12771 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSEGM07:13NGP08:201:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESWR07:28NGP08:551:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12105 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPSEGM07:53NGP09:151:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPSEGM07:53NGP09:151:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12721 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPWR08:07NGP09:251:18M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12135 Status
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATWR08:07NGP09:251:18TU,TH,SU3A12113 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPWR08:07NGP09:251:18SA2A,3A,SL,12850 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSEGM08:16NGP10:202:04SU2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPWR08:40NGP10:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESWR09:00NGP10:501:50SA2A,3A,SL,12949 Status
01290PAU NGP SPLWR09:13NGP12:002:47TU2A,3A,SL,01290 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILWR09:28NGP11:051:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPWR09:38NGP11:251:47SA2A,3A,SL,18406 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPWR09:38NGP11:251:47M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12844 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPSEGM10:00NGP11:051:05M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,12967 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPSEGM10:00NGP11:051:05SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12969 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSEGM10:00NGP11:051:05F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12975 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPSEGM10:25NGP11:451:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
11453PRERANA EXPRESSWR10:28NGP12:151:47M,W,F3A,SL,11453 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESWR10:28NGP12:452:17TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12405 Status
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPWR10:37NGP12:351:58TU,SA2A,3A,SL,11404 Status
01401SUR NGP SPLWR10:45NGP12:351:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,01401 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPSEGM11:00NGP12:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXWR11:30NGP13:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXWR12:05NGP13:401:35TU2A,3A,SL,22848 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXWR12:08NGP13:401:32TH2A,3A,SL,22865 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSWR12:08NGP13:401:32M,SU2A,3A,SL,12811 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESWR12:35AJNI14:151:40TU2A,3A,SL,11201 Status
01013CSTM NGP SPLWR12:48NGP15:002:12SU1A,2A,3A,SL,01013 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPWR 14:55NGP 17:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILWR14:55NGP17:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL21028 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPSEGM15:01NGP16:151:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11401 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSEGM15:20NGP16:451:25SA2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSSEGM15:20NGP16:451:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPSEGM15:20NGP16:451:25M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSSEGM15:20NGP16:451:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXSEGM15:35NGP16:501:15SU2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSEGM15:35NGP17:001:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,12590 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPSEGM15:35NGP17:001:25TU2A,3A,SL,12592 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXSEGM15:35NGP16:501:15SU2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSWR16:23NGP17:501:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPWR17:32NGP18:551:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSSEGM18:00NGP19:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12791 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSSEGM19:06NGP20:151:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
12159AMI JBP SUP EXPWR19:36NGP21:301:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12159 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPSEGM19:58NGP21:001:02TU2A,3A,SL,22683 Status
19453GIMB PURI EXPWR20:07NGP22:001:53TH2A,3A,SL,19453 Status
18422AII PURI EXPWR20:07NGP22:001:53W,SA2A,3A,SL,18422 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESWR20:30NGP21:401:10W2A,3A,SL,22939 Status
09536HAPA RAIPUR SPLWR20:34NGP21:401:06W2A,3A,SL,09536 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit