For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (WR)WARDHA JN to (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN


Address: Wardha Jn., Wardha, Maharashtra 442001, India

Station Code: WR

Station Name: WARDHA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESWR01:40BSL05:404:00M2A,3A,SL,22847 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERWR01:40BSL05:404:00SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12812 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPWR01:40BSL05:404:00W2A,3A,SL,22866 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPWR02:34BSL07:505:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12656 Status
16125MS JODHPUR EXPWR08:05BSL12:504:45SU2A,3A,SL,16125 Status
17037SC BKN EXPWR08:05BSL12:504:45W,TH2A,3A,SL,17037 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPWR08:35BSL13:104:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12860 Status
19454PURI GIMB EXPWR09:32BSL14:154:43SU2A,3A,SL,19454 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESWR10:35BSL15:505:15M,SA2A,3A,SL,12406 Status
11454PRERANA EXPRESSWR10:45BSL15:455:00W,SA,SU3A,SL,11454 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPWR10:45BSL15:455:00F2A,3A,SL,18501 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPWR10:45BSL15:455:00M2A,3A,SL,18401 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPWR12:05BSL16:304:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,22846 Status
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIAWR12:05BSL16:304:25W2A,3A,SL,02512 Status
09535RAIPUR HAPA SPLWR12:05BSL16:504:45TH2A,3A,SL,09535 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPWR 12:13BSL 17:305:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11040 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSWR15:05BSL20:305:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILWR15:33BSL21:105:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12810 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPWR15:54BSL20:404:46W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12843 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPWR15:54BSL20:404:46TH2A,3A,SL,18405 Status
22940BSP HAPA SF EXWR16:30BSL21:305:00TH2A,3A,SL,22940 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPWR16:30BSL21:305:00SU2A,3A,SL,13425 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPWR16:46BSL21:204:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12130 Status
01014NGP CSTM SPLWR17:25BSL23:155:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,01014 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESWR18:20BSL23:054:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12106 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPWR19:10BSL23:404:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,18421 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXWR19:10BSL23:404:30M2A,3A,SL,12950 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXWR19:45BSL00:304:45TH2A,3A,SL,12849 Status
12114PUNE GARIBRATHWR19:45BSL00:304:45TU,F,SU3A12114 Status
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPWR19:45BSL00:304:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12136 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSWR20:27BSL01:355:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPWR20:53BSL02:055:12SA2A,3A,SL,18407 Status
12140SEWAGRAM EXPWR22:35BSL03:405:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12140 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/5/2129-05-2015
8 MORE AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS & LUCKNOW - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 30.5.2015

8 MORE AC SUPERFAST  WEEKLY SPECIALS
BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS – LUCKNOW

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow AC Superfast weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

02111 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Sat from 6.6.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 13.35 hrs next day.

02112 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 7.6.2015 to 28.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.30 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur.
 
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car. 

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02111 will open from 30.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 29, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/4/2329-04-2015
16 PREMIUM SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI AND PATNA - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 1.5.2015 THROUGH INTERNET ONLY

PREMIUM SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS 
BETWEEN MUMBAI AND PATNA

Central Railway will run 16 premium superfast special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai and Patna to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer holidays. The details are as under:
 
Train No. 02053 premium special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai o­n every Tuesday from 5.5.2015 to 23.6.2015 at 0055 hrs and arrive Patna at 0800 hrs next day.
Train No.02054 premium special will leave Patna o­n every Wednesday from 6.5.2015 to 24.6.2015 at 1250 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 1605 hrs next day.
 
HALTS: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Jabalpur, Chheoki and Mughalsarai

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper class & o­ne pantry car

RESERVATION: Bookings will open o­n 1.5.2015 THROUGH INTERNET for train No. 02053 leaving o­n 5.5.2015 and for trains leaving subsequently will open with Advance Reservation Period of 10 days (excluding the day of Journey)
--- --- --- --- ---- 
Date: April 29, 2015


(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit