For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (WR)WARDHA JN to (BPQ)BALHARSHAH


Address: Wardha Jn., Wardha, Maharashtra 442001, India

Station Code: WR

Station Name: WARDHA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ

Station Name: BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12139SEWAGRAM EXP WR 04:20BPQ 10:406:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12139 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXSEGM05:00BPQ08:053:05TU2A,3A,SL,22645 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSSEGM05:03BPQ07:372:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12626 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPSEGM05:20BPQ08:052:45M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSEGM05:20BPQ08:052:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
16325AHILYANAGARI EXSEGM05:20BPQ08:052:45TU2A,3A,SL,16325 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSSEGM05:20BPQ09:003:40TH2A,3A,SL,12589 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSSEGM05:20BPQ09:003:40SU2A,3A,SL,12591 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESSEGM05:45BPQ08:052:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,22647 Status
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESSEGM05:45BPQ08:052:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,16327 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPWR09:38BPQ11:502:12TH2A,3A,SL,18402 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP SEGM09:41BPQ11:502:09W2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS SEGM09:41BPQ 11:502:09SA2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPSEGM09:41BPQ11:502:09TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPSEGM09:41BPQ11:502:09TU,SA3A,SL,22688 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPSEGM11:49BPQ14:302:41TU,F3A,SL,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSEGM11:49BPQ14:302:41M,TH,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
02792PNBE SC SF SPSEGM12:06BPQ15:002:54M2A,3A,SL,02792 Status
07092PNBE SC SF SPLSEGM12:06BPQ15:002:54M2A,3A,SL,07092 Status
12792PNBE SC EXPSEGM12:56BPQ15:252:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12792 Status
12616G T EXPRESSSEGM13:34BPQ15:552:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12616 Status
12968JP MADRAS EXPRESEGM15:14BPQ17:402:26M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12968 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPSEGM15:14BPQ17:402:26W1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPSEGM15:14BPQ17:402:26TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12976 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPSEGM16:21CD17:581:37M2A,3A,SL,15120 Status
14260BSB RMM EXPRESSSEGM16:21CD17:581:37M2A,3A,SL,14260 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESSEGM16:21BPQ19:002:39W2A,3A,SL,16360 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPSEGM16:21BPQ19:002:39F2A,3A,SL,22684 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSSEGM18:53BPQ 21:502:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12722 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXSEGM19:04BPQ22:002:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSEGM19:58BPQ22:402:42W2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPWR20:34BPQ23:152:41M2A,3A,SL,18502 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPSEGM20:45BPQ23:152:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12670 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPWR22:38BPQ01:152:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12655 Status
12772NGP SC SUP EXPSEGM23:09BPQ01:452:36TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12772 Status
16126JU MS EXPRESSWR23:18BPQ02:203:02TU2A,3A,SL,16126 Status
17038BKN SC EXPWR23:18BPQ02:203:02M,SA2A,3A,SL,17038 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
40/2015-1608-05-2015
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAIN




            The following special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.




Special train from Bangalore Cantonment to Jaipur


 


            Train No.09704 Bangalore Cantonment – Jaipur special train will leave Bangalore Cantonment at 12.00 hrs. o­n 11.05.2015 and reach Jaipur at 09.30 hrs. o­n 13.05.2015.


 


            Composition of the train: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, General Second Class – 4, Luggage-cum-brake van with accommodation for the differently abled – 2.


 


            The train will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, Nellore, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ujjain, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapura.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.34/2015-1622-04-2015
Secunderabad
Twenty Weekly Summer Special Trains between Nagpur and Purna

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Twenty Weekly Summer Special Trains will be run between Nagpur and Purna as per the following schedule:-

Train No.01289 Nagpur-Purna Weekly Special Train will depart Nagpur at 15:00 hrs from 27thApril to 29th June, 2015 (10 services o­n Mondays) and arrive Purna at 23:45 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 01290 Purna-Nagpur Weekly Special train will depart Purna at 01:35 hrs from 28th April to 30th June, 2015 (10 services o­n Tuesdays) and arrive Nagpur at 12:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, this train will also stop at Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamgaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murthajpur, Akola, Wasim, Hingoli and Basmat stations.

This train will consist 18 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier,  twelve Second Class Sitting, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit