For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (WL)WARANGAL to (HYB)HYDERABAD DECAN


Address: Warangal Railway Station, Station Road, Siva Nagar, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh 506002, India

Station Code: WL

Station Name: WARANGAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 386

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hyderabad, Public Garden Road, Nampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500004, India

Station Code: HYB

Station Name: HYDERABAD DECAN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17025MUGR SC EXPRESSWL01:00SC04:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17025 Status
12751MUGR SC EXPRESSWL01:00SC03:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,12751 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSKZJ 01:40HYB 05:003:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12722 Status
17049MTM SC EXPWL02:15SC05:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17049 Status
17249MTM SC EXPWL02:15SC05:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17249 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPWL02:32SC05:503:18M,TU,W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12763 Status
07049MTM SC SPLWL02:47SC05:553:08M2A,3A,SL,07049 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPWL02:48HYB06:153:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12727 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPWL03:29SC06:353:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12737 Status
12775COCANADA EXPWL04:07SC06:552:48M,W,F1A,2A,3A,12775 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPWL04:15HYB08:003:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12759 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPWL04:30SC07:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12709 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPWL04:30MLY07:142:44M1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
12772NGP SC SUP EXPKZJ05:20SC08:253:05W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12772 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHWL05:20SC08:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,12739 Status
08503VSKP SC SPECIALWL05:35SC07:502:15TU2A,3A,SL,08503 Status
02727VSKP SC AC SPLWL05:35SC07:502:15SU1A,2A,3A,02727 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALWL05:47SC09:153:28W2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
17038BKN SC EXPKZJ05:57SC08:502:53TU,SU2A,3A,SL,17038 Status
18309NAGAVALI EXPRESKZJ06:02SC09:002:58M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,18309 Status
18509VSKP NED EXPRESKZJ06:02SC09:002:58W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18509 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIKZJ06:50KCG09:432:53M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12708 Status
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXPKZJ07:50SC10:452:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC17234 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSWL08:10BMT11:553:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11020 Status
08501VSKP SC SPLWL08:26SC11:453:19W2A,3A,SL,08501 Status
12713SATAVAHANA EXPWL09:02SC11:452:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12713 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSKZJ09:32KCG12:202:48TH2A,3A,SL,12648 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESKZJ10:10LPI13:393:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18519 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPWL10:15SC13:453:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17201 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNIKZJ11:27SC14:002:33M1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPWL12:02SC15:002:58TH2A,3A,SL,22849 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSKZJ12:27SC15:102:43TU2A,3A,SL,15015 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSKZJ12:27SC15:102:43TH2A,3A,SL,12589 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSKZJ12:27BMT15:333:06SU2A,3A,SL,12591 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPWL13:32LPI17:344:02TU2A,3A,SL,17208 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXP WL13:32SC16:252:53M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,17479 Status
17206CCT SNSI EXP WL13:32SC16:252:53M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,17206 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPWL14:10HYB18:304:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPWL15:25SC19:003:35TH1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
22694BANGLORE RAJDHNKZJ16:07SC18:352:28M,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22694 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNIKZJ16:07SC18:352:28TU,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12724A P EXPRESSKZJ16:47HYB19:503:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12724 Status
17213NS NSL EXPWL16:52SC20:103:18M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,17213 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSWL16:57BMO21:414:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17405 Status
17036TELANGANA EXPKZJ17:35SC20:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC17036 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPKZJ18:20KCG22:254:05W2A,3A,SL,15023 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXWL18:20SC21:303:10TH2A,3A,SL,18503 Status
12705GNT SC EXPWL18:47SC21:503:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12705 Status
12792PNBE SC EXPKZJ18:50SC21:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12792 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPWL19:08MLY21:452:37F2A,3A,SL,18111 Status
02792PNBE SC SF SPKZJ19:22SC22:102:48M2A,3A,SL,02792 Status
07092PNBE SC SF SPLKZJ19:22SC22:102:48M2A,3A,SL,07092 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSKZJ19:41SC22:102:29W,SA2A,3A,SL,17008 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSKZJ20:12HYB23:153:03M2A,3A,SL,17006 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPKZJ21:00KCG23:452:45TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12976 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPKZJ22:12KCG01:253:13SA2A,3A,SL,12194 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPKZJ22:12KCG01:253:13TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12252 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPKZJ22:12MJF01:333:21F2A,3A,SL,22684 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.126/2015-1630-05-2015
Secunderabad
“Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” Celebrations on SCR in Full Swing


          





Indian Railwaysis celebrating the “Passenger and Customer facilitation Fortnight” -“Railyatri/Upbhokta Pakhwada” from 26th May, 2015 till 9thJune, 2015, all over its network. The  celebrations are underway o­n South Central Railway o­n a massive scale, with Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway drawing up a concrete plan of action for the entire fortnight, meant as a outreach to the rail users and customers,  virtually reaching to their door steps. 

Along with the General Manager, the Divisional Railway Managers of all the Six Divisions of SCR viz., Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Vijayawada, Guntakal, Nanded and Guntur are visiting various locations and interacting with the rail users and inspecting the Railway facilities. With a view to ensure that every station is covered, Railway Officials at various levels are also involved in the task. Amongst the major initiatives in the initial period of the fortnight long celebrations, from 26th till 29th May, 2015 are :-

1) New Passenger Facilities have been inaugurated / launched o­n SCR including provision of Wi-Fi network at Secunderabad Railway station, additional booking counters at Secunderabad Railway station, Automatic Ticket Vending Machines (ATVMs) at Vijayawada, Khammam Railway stations, Facade lighting at 2nd entry of Vijayawada Railway station, General Waiting Hall o­n Platform No.1 at Vijayawada Railway station, ATVMs at Kurnool City Railway station, Help Desk at Kurnool City, Tirupati and Guntakal Railway stations, Solar Plants at Donakonda, RO water plant at Cumcum and Giddalur stations etc.

2) Road shows and interactions with passengers has been under taken at Secunderabad, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Guntakal, Jalna-Nagarsol, Selu, Chittoor,  Adilabad, Vijayawada-Eluru, Tirupati, Pakala, Kacheguda, Khammam, Vikarabad, Nanded, Rajampet, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Narsipatnam Road and several other stations till date o­n all Divisions.

3) 24 Health Check up camps have been organised at various stations including Chittor, Yeraguntla, Sri Kalahasti, Selu, Dornakal Junction, Bapatla, Narsipatnam, Himayatnagar, Narsipatnam, Ramapuram, Vatluru, Pendakallu etc.,

4) The Railway staff quarters have been inspected at 40 different locations including Secunderabad, Kurnool City, Yadagir, Tandur, Jaulka, Hiwar Khed, Bellary, Mancherial, Dornakal, Rajhamundry, Cavalry Barracks, Selu, Washim, Kadapa, Tenali, Parli Vaijyanath, Himayatnagar, Purna, Bhimavaram, Nizamabad, Nanded, Parli, Dharmavaram etc.,

5)  Intensive Drives to inspect Catering Services by 15 trains and at 54 stations including Pantry cars of Sathavahana, Venkatadri, Yesvantapur-Howrah, Dhanbad-Allaphuza, Coimbatore-Mumbai LTT, Chennai-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani, Howrah-Tiruchurapalli, Secunderabad-Patna Expresses, Tea/Fruit Juice/Miscellenous Stalls at Kamareddi, Nanded, Mudhked, Gooty, Gudivada, Bhimavaram Jn, Nadikudi, Adilabad, Satanapalli, Vikarabad, Nizamabad, Gudur, Dharmavaram, Kacheguda, Jalna, Renigunta, Sirpur Kagazhnagar etc.,

6) 114 Safety Awareness Drives and Campaign undertaken at Level Crossing Gates, Railway Yards, Crew Booking Offices etc., o­n all the Divisions of SCR.

7)  Punctuality Drive has been conducted by 29 trains o­n SCR.

8) Vigilance drive conducted at 10 locations i.e., Malkajgiri, Chandanagar, Malakpet, Yakutpura Booking Offices, Moula-ali, Dilsuknagar, Cherlapalli, Hafizpet, Yakutpura Reservation Centres, Godavari Express.

9)  Intensive Ticket Checking Drives including Fortress Check, Massive Check, Ambush Check has been conducted at Hyderabad, Vijayawada, Nanded, Kacheguda- Kurnool City, Nizamabad-Sivangaon, Mudhked, Vijayawada, Warangal, Mancherial, Adilabad, Sattenapalli, Guntakal-Gooty, Khammam, Jalna, Tirupati-Renigunta, o­ngole-Gudivada etc.,

10) Cleanliness and Sanitation Drive conducted at 41 stations including Kadapa, Aurangabad, Pakala, Dharmavaram, Rajhmundary, Parbhani, Secunderabad, Mancherial, Dornakal Jn, Kazipet, Warangal, Samalkot, Narsaraopeta, Nagarur, Jakkalacheruvu, Yerragudipad  etc.,

11) Cleanliness and Sanitation Drive conducted in 76 trains including Goutami, Kerala, Sabari, Hussainsagar, Chennai, Narayandri, Palnadu, Janmabhoomi, Narsapur, East Coast, Yesvantapur, Krishna, Tirumala Expresses etc.,

12) 190 Security drive by Railway Protection Force (RPF) conducted all over the Zone.

13) Yoga Camps conducted at Railway Health Unit, Chilkalguda which was attended by  252 people.

14) Skill Development Programm conducted at 2 locations of Diesel Shed, Gooty & Zonal Civil Engineering Training Institute, Kacheguda which benefited 400 staff

15) Brand “Indian Railway” has been focused through the Social Media including 308 postings each o­n Twitter and Face book o­n SCR o­n real time basis.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit