For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (VZM)VIZIANAGRAM JN to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Vizianagaram Railway Station, Balaji Nagar, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh 535003, India

Station Code: VZM

Station Name: VIZIANAGRAM JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 319

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 416

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15906VIVEK EXPRESSVZM00:32DVD02:181:46TU2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSVZM00:32DVD02:181:46SU2A,3A,SL,22612 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPVZM02:35DVD04:331:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPVZM03:45DVD05:301:45W2A,3A,SL,22882 Status
18515TATA VSKP EXPVZM03:45SCM04:230:38TU2A,3A,SL,18515 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPVZM03:58DVD05:301:32M2A,3A,SL,22855 Status
18517KRBA VSKP EXPVZM06:35SCM07:290:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18517 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPVZM07:05SCM07:560:51W2A,3A,SL,22853 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVZM08:20SCM09:180:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPVZM08:20SCM09:180:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18189 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPVZM08:40DVD10:331:53SA2A,3A,SL,12889 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPVZM11:40DVD13:321:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18463 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPVZM12:00DVD13:171:17TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSVZM12:00DVD13:181:18TH2A,3A,SL,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPVZM12:00DVD13:181:18M2A,3A,SL,12867 Status
18411INTER CITY EXPVZM13:45SCM14:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S18411 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSVZM14:55DVD16:592:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17015 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSVZM17:10SCM17:500:40TU,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12808 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALVZM17:20DVD20:303:10TU2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSVZM17:45DVD19:492:04TU2A,3A,SL,12898 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXVZM17:45DVD19:482:03SA2A,3A,SL,22879 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSVZM17:45DVD19:492:04F2A,3A,SL,18496 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHVZM21:30DVD23:312:01F3A22883 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXP VZM21:35SCM22:240:49M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,17479 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESVZM21:35DVD00:092:34TU,SA2A,3A,SL,17481 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
29/2015-1623-04-2015
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS


            The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.


Weekly superfast air-conditioned special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


            Train No.02841 Howrah – Chennai Central weekly superfast air-conditioned special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 28th April, 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th May, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rdand 30th June, 2015 (Tuesdays) and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


            Train No.02842 Chennai Central – Howrah weekly superfast air-conditioned special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 29th April, 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th May, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June and 01st July, 2015 (Wednesdays) and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3 coaches, AC 3-tier – 8coaches.


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam and Vijayawada.


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02842 Chennai Central – Howrah weekly superfast air-conditioned special train will commence o­n 24.04.2015.


 


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit