For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (VZM)VIZIANAGRAM JN to (PSA)PALASA


Address: Vizianagaram Railway Station, Balaji Nagar, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh 535003, India

Station Code: VZM

Station Name: VIZIANAGRAM JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 319

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kasibugga Railway Station, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh 532222, India

Station Code: PSA

Station Name: PALASA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 222

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSVZM00:17PSA02:151:58TU2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPVZM00:17PSA02:151:58F2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPVZM00:17PSA02:151:58M,SA2A,3A,SL,22641 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPVZM00:17PSA02:151:58TH2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
16323SHALIMAR EXPVZM00:17PSA02:151:58M,SA2A,3A,SL,16323 Status
22810PRDP SF EXPVZM00:50PSA02:582:08M2A,3A,SL,22810 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXVZM00:50PSA02:582:08TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18507 Status
18438BWIP BBS LINK EVZM00:55PSA03:402:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18438 Status
18448HIRAKHAND EXPVZM00:55PSA03:402:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18448 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPVZM01:02PSA03:152:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18646 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPVZM01:40PSA03:301:50TU2A,3A,SL,22818 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPVZM01:40PSA03:301:50M2A,3A,SL,15905 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPVZM02:00PSA04:082:08M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12844 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPVZM03:25PSA05:302:05F2A,3A,SL,18402 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPVZM03:25PSA05:302:05TU2A,3A,SL,22872 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXVZM03:25PSA05:302:05M2A,3A,SL,22880 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPVZM04:52PSA06:501:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12704 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXVZM05:30PSA07:352:05W2A,3A,SL,12846 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXP VZM06:20PSA08:552:35TU,W,TH,SA,SU3A,SL,17480 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESVZM07:45PSA09:582:13TU2A,3A,SL,22860 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPVZM07:45PSA09:582:13F2A,3A,SL,22826 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPVZM08:42PSA11:052:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17016 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP VZM09:40PSA11:381:58M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18048 Status
08678HATIA GR SPECIAVZM10:15PSA12:582:43SU3A08678 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPVZM11:47PSA13:401:53SA2A,3A,SL,12829 Status
19453GIMB PURI EXPVZM12:50PSA15:152:25F2A,3A,SL,19453 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSVZM13:02PSA15:001:58TH2A,3A,SL,12897 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILVZM14:20PSA16:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVZM14:40PSA16:452:05W2A,3A,SL,22854 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPVZM14:52PSA17:002:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18464 Status
18412INTER CITY EXPVZM16:30PSA18:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S18412 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPVZM17:12PSA19:081:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
18516VSKP TATA EXPVZM18:50PSA20:502:00SU2A,3A,SL,18516 Status
08190VSKP TATA SPLVZM18:50PSA20:502:00SA2A,3A,SL,08190 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXVZM18:50PSA20:502:00F2A,3A,SL,22850 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVZM18:50PSA20:502:00TH2A,3A,SL,22874 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSVZM20:35PSA22:452:10TU,W2A,3A,SL,22643 Status
16309PATNA EXPRESSVZM20:42PSA22:452:03TU,W2A,3A,SL,16309 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPVZM20:42PSA22:452:03TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
12513SC GHY EXPVZM20:42PSA22:452:03SU2A,3A,SL,12513 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPVZM20:42PSA22:452:03M2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPVZM21:57PSA23:531:56MSL06336 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSVZM22:20PSA00:202:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11019 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHVZM23:40PSA01:351:55SU3A22884 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
06-05-2015
SER TO RUN HOWRAH -YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU) EXAMINATION SPECIAL


SER TO RUN HOWRAH -YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU)

EXAMINATION SPECIAL

Kolkata, May 6, 2015:

In order to facilitate the candidates to appear in the Entrance Examination for admission to Engineering, Medical and Dental Colleges in Karnataka to be held o­n 9th & 10thMay, 2015 in Bangaluru, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Examination Specials between Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah leaving Howrah o­n 7thMay, 2015 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 11th May, 2015.

The Examination Special (08063) leaving Howrah at 19.45 hrs. o­n 7.5.2015 will reach Yesvantpur at 04.20 hrs. o­n 09.5.2015.In the return direction, the Examination Special (08064) will depart Yesvantpur at 01.00 hrs. o­n 11.5.2015 arriving Howrah at 09.10 hrs., the next day.

The Special train consisting of 18 coaches (AC-3 tier-2, Sleeper Class-4,
General 2nd Class-10 and Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi and Jollarpettai between Howrah and Yesvantpur.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.16/2015-1613-04-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Two Summer Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Guwahati

South Central Railway will run two special trains between Secunderabad- Guwahati in order to clear extra rush of passengersas during summer season as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 17th April, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 20thApril, 2015 (Monday) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesday.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 16 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­neAC III Tier, ten  Sleeper Class, two  General Second Classand Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit