For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (MTC)MEERUT CITY


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 663

Station Traffic: High

Address: Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MTC

Station Name: MEERUT CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 207

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
04052JAT ANVT SPECIAUMB00:50MTC04:183:28M,TU,W,F,SA2A,SL,04052 Status
14156JAT CNB EXPUMB01:10MTC04:203:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,14156 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLUMB02:00MTC05:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESUMB04:10MTC08:003:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,19326 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPUMB05:00MTC09:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14646 Status
14522UMB DLI EXPUMB05:40MTC09:263:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC14522 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESUMB07:45MTC11:013:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14682 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPUMB08:45MTC12:173:32M,F3A,SL,22688 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPUMB 22:20MTC 02:204:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
04402SVDK ANVT SPLUMB23:58MTC04:284:30TU,F,SUSL04402 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Run of 05533/05534 Saharasa-Ambala Cantt-Saharasa Jansadharan Spl Train for one trip





2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

1
- Fri Jan 15 20:26 2016
Chatisgarh exp


Add Comment






Submit