For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








74 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 663

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 531

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
24033JAMMU MAILUMB00:25LDH02:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL24033 Status
14033JAMMU MAILUMB00:25LDH02:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14033 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLUMB01:00LDH02:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12903 Status
22401DEE UHP AC SUPUMB01:10LDH02:351:25TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22401 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXUMB01:20LDH03:482:28W,F2A,3A,SL,18103 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSUMB01:32LDH03:352:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSUMB01:42LDH03:101:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12413 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSUMB02:05LDH04:011:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,14631 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPUMB02:15LDH04:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
14011DLI HSX EXPUMB02:33LDH04:251:52SU2A,3A,SL,14011 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATUMB02:33LDH04:151:42W3A12207 Status
04401ANVT SVDK SPLUMB02:33LDH04:251:52TU,F,SUSL04401 Status
04051ANVT JAT SPECIAUMB02:40LDH05:553:15M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,SL,04051 Status
18109ROU MURI JAT EXUMB02:45LDH04:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18109 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPUMB02:45LDH04:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18101 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILUMB03:15LDH05:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESUMB03:25LDH05:231:58TH2A,3A,SL,19805 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSUMB03:25LDH05:221:57W,SU2A,3A,SL,12355 Status
04941LKO SVDK SPLUMB03:25LDH05:252:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,04941 Status
09805KOTA UHP SPECIAUMB03:40LDH07:454:05TH2A,3A,SL,09805 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPUMB03:55LDH06:052:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13307 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPUMB04:20LDH06:202:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12237 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPUMB04:45LDH07:032:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
14153CNB ASR EXPUMB05:10LDH06:451:35TU2A,3A,SL,14153 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPUMB05:10LDH06:351:25M3A,SL,12491 Status
14155CNB JAT EXPUMB05:10LDH06:451:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,14155 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSUMB05:10LDH06:351:25TH,SA3A,SL,12469 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESUMB05:48LDH07:201:32F2A,3A,SL,15653 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSUMB05:48LDH07:201:32M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPUMB05:48LDH07:201:32SA2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSUMB05:48LDH07:201:32W2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPUMB05:48LDH07:201:32TU2A,3A,SL,12587 Status
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLUMB06:05LDH08:402:35TU2A,3A,SL,09021 Status
05115CPR SVDKSPLUMB06:50LDH08:401:50W2A,3A,SL,05115 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSUMB07:00LDH08:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPUMB08:00LDH11:503:50SU2A,3A,SL,14615 Status
14605LKU ASR AC EXPUMB08:00LDH11:153:15TH3A,CC,14605 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPUMB08:05LDH09:401:35SU2A,3A,SL,12473 Status
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESUMB08:05LDH09:401:35TH2A,3A,SL,12475 Status
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSUMB08:05LDH09:401:35W2A,3A,SL,12477 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSUMB08:05LDH09:401:35M,TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12471 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSUMB09:05LDH10:451:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12919 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESUMB 09:40LDH 13:253:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB09:57LDH11:241:27TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDIUMB09:57LDH11:241:27M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABUMB10:15LDH11:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12497 Status
14037DLI PTK EXPUMB11:25LDH13:001:35M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14037 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESUMB11:25LDH13:001:35TH2A,3A,SL,18215 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPUMB13:00LDH14:301:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPUMB13:00LDH14:301:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,12357 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPUMB13:10LDH15:001:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,12549 Status
05717KIR FZR SPECIALUMB13:25LDH15:101:45F2A,3A,SL,05717 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB 14:55LDH 16:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12925 Status
09307INDB JAT SF SPLUMB15:00LDH16:301:30TU2A,3A,SL,09307 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPUMB15:05LDH16:551:50F2A,3A,SL,12483 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSUBC 15:09LDH 16:401:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12925 Status
12379JALIANWALAB EXPUMB15:25LDH16:551:30SA2A,3A,SL,12379 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPUMB15:45LDH17:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12715 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESUMB16:15LDH17:551:40TH2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXUMB16:30LDH19:303:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSUMB16:30LDH19:303:00TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14673 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXUMB16:40LDH18:251:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,19325 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPUMB16:55LDH18:251:30M,TU,F3A,CC,12203 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSUMB17:15LDH19:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12459 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIUMB17:45LDH19:201:35M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12053 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXUMB18:45LDH20:221:37TU2A,3A,SL,22941 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXUMB18:45LDH20:101:25W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18507 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB19:05LDH20:291:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESUMB20:20LDH22:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14681 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPUMB20:30LDH22:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPUMB21:20LDH22:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14609 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPUMB21:45LDH00:012:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14645 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPUMB23:10LDH01:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTIUMB23:58LDH01:251:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12445 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Run of 05533/05534 Saharasa-Ambala Cantt-Saharasa Jansadharan Spl Train for one trip





2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit