For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (KKDE)KURUKSHETRA JN


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 663

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kurukshetra Railway Station, Thanesar, Haryana 136118, India

Station Code: KKDE

Station Name: KURUKSHETRA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 299

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18110JAT MURI ROU EXUMB00:40KKDE01:240:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18110 Status
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESUMB01:40KKDE02:170:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14554 Status
14034JAMMU MAILUMB01:50KKDE02:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14034 Status
24034JAMMU MAILUMB01:50KKDE02:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL24034 Status
12312KALKA MAILUMB02:20KKDE02:570:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSUMB05:50KKDE06:340:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
12006KALKA SHTBDIUMB07:38KKDE08:120:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12006 Status
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIUMB08:45KKDE09:190:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12058 Status
14732FKA DLI EXPUMB09:05KKDE09:420:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14732 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSUMB10:00KKDE10:310:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12716 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPUMB10:55KKDE11:340:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12460 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB13:05KKDE13:390:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB13:05KKDE13:390:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
19718CDG JP INTERCITUMB13:45KKDE14:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19718 Status
14038PTK DLI EXPUMB13:55KKDE14:320:37M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,14038 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSUMB15:40KKDE16:150:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12920 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSUMB15:50KKDE16:340:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPUMB17:10KKDE17:470:37TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPUMB17:10KKDE17:470:37M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPUMB17:25KKDE18:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14218 Status
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENUMB18:30KKDE19:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14096 Status
12012KALKA SHTBDIUMB19:05KKDE19:410:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12012 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABUMB19:20KKDE19:560:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12498 Status
12984CDG AII G RATHUMB21:58KKDE22:320:34M,W,SA3A12984 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPUMB23:55KKDE00:330:38TH2A,3A,SL,19806 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Run of 05533/05534 Saharasa-Ambala Cantt-Saharasa Jansadharan Spl Train for one trip





2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit