For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (UJN)UJJAIN JN to (NAD)NAGDA JN


Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN

Station Name: UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagda, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: NAD

Station Name: NAGDA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09311INDB AJMER SPLUJN00:05NAD00:530:48M2A,3A,SL,09311 Status
12973JAIPUR EXPRESSUJN00:05NAD01:051:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12973 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPUJN00:30NAD01:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19310 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXUJN00:50NAD01:501:00M2A,3A,SL,22830 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXUJN01:35NAD03:051:30TU2A,3A,SL,22941 Status
22631BKN AC SF EXPUJN02:10NAD03:201:10SA1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPUJN02:10NAD03:281:18SU2A,3A,SL,11102 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPUJN02:10NAD03:151:05W2A,3A,SL,16864 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPUJN04:45NAD05:400:55TU3A,SL,11103 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPUJN07:45NAD09:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,12465 Status
04314BE KOTA SPLUJN08:45NAD09:551:10TH2A,3A,SL,04314 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESUJN09:10NAD10:080:58F2A,3A,SL,15045 Status
19329UDAIPUR CITY EXUJN09:35NAD10:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19329 Status
08245BSP BKN SPECIALUJN12:25NAD13:251:00F2A,3A,SL,08245 Status
08243BSP BGKTSPECIALUJN12:25NAD13:251:00W2A,3A,SL,08243 Status
09416INDB ADI SPLUJN12:45NAD13:430:58SA2A,3A,SL,09416 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPUJN13:05NAD14:030:58W2A,3A,SL,19422 Status
19312IND PUNE EXPRESUJN16:05NAD17:000:55M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,19312 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESUJN16:05NAD17:000:55M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22944 Status
17020HYB AII EXPUJN17:25NAD18:200:55SU2A,3A,SL,17020 Status
12415NIZAMUDDIN EXPUJN17:35NAD18:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12415 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPUJN17:55NAD18:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12962 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPUJN18:50NAD19:450:55TU,TH,SU2A,SL,19166 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPUJN18:50NAD19:450:55M,W,F,SA2A,SL,19168 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPUJN20:30NAD21:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,19712 Status
18473PURI JU EXPRESSUJN21:35NAD22:451:10TH1A,2A,3A,SL,18473 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPUJN21:35NAD22:451:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12969 Status
19714SC JP EXPUJN21:35NAD22:451:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,19714 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSUJN21:35NAD22:451:10F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12975 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPUJN21:35NAD22:451:10M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,12967 Status
09307INDB JAT SF SPLUJN22:05NAD23:3025:25M2A,3A,SL,09307 Status
07125HYB AII SPLUJN22:45NAD23:4525:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,07125 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPUJN22:55NAD23:500:55M,SA2A,3A,SL,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPUJN22:55NAD23:500:55TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11464 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESUJN23:20NAD00:251:05SU2A,3A,SL,19414 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPUJN23:20NAD01:051:45TH2A,3A,SL,11203 Status
09809HBJ KOTA SPECIAUJN23:20NAD01:051:45TU2A,3A,SL,09809 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
40/2015-1608-05-2015
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAIN




            The following special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.




Special train from Bangalore Cantonment to Jaipur


 


            Train No.09704 Bangalore Cantonment – Jaipur special train will leave Bangalore Cantonment at 12.00 hrs. o­n 11.05.2015 and reach Jaipur at 09.30 hrs. o­n 13.05.2015.


 


            Composition of the train: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, General Second Class – 4, Luggage-cum-brake van with accommodation for the differently abled – 2.


 


            The train will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, Nellore, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ujjain, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapura.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

1
Kamlesh Mehra- Tue Oct 20 11:04 2015


Add Comment






Submit