For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (UJN)UJJAIN JN to (INDB)INDORE JN BG


Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN

Station Name: UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High

Address: Indore Railway Station, Chhoti Gwaltoli, Siyaganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452007, India

Station Code: INDB

Station Name: INDORE JN BG

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09310SDAH INDB SPLUJN01:20INDB03:151:55TU2A,3A,SL,09310 Status
09301BDTS INDB SF SPUJN01:40INDB03:151:35SA2A,3A,SL,09301 Status
22942JAT INDB SF EXPUJN03:30INDB06:002:30TH2A,3A,SL,22942 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXUJN03:30INDB05:151:45M2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXUJN03:30INDB05:151:45M2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
19302YPR INDB EXPUJN03:30INDB05:151:45TH2A,3A,SL,19302 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPUJN04:15INDB06:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19309 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPUJN04:45INDB06:401:55SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14318 Status
12974JP INDB EXPRESSUJN05:20INDB07:252:05M,SA2A,3A,SL,12974 Status
09728JP INDB SF SPLUJN05:25INDB07:101:45W2A,3A,SL,09728 Status
11126GWL INDB EXPRESUJN06:05INDB07:551:50TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11126 Status
21126BIX INDB EXPUJN06:05INDB07:551:50M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,21126 Status
19330UDZ INDB EXPRESUJN06:30INDB08:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19330 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPUJN06:55INDB08:301:35TU,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22943 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPUJN07:15INDB09:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12961 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPUJN07:30INDB09:502:20W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19311 Status
19711JP BPL EXP UJN07:40INDB10:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,19711 Status
09415ADI INDORE SPLUJN08:20INDB10:151:55SA2A,3A,SL,09415 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGUJN08:30INDB11:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18234 Status
14320BE INDB EXPRESSUJN09:30INDB11:201:50TH2A,3A,SL,14320 Status
12416INTERCITY EXPUJN10:20INDB12:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12416 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSUJN11:20INDB12:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12920 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPREUJN13:05INDB15:202:15TU2A,3A,SL,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSUJN13:05INDB15:202:15SA2A,3A,SL,19314 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPUJN15:15INDB17:352:20SA2A,3A,SL,19308 Status
22185IND DOUBLE DECKUJN17:20INDB18:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22185 Status
11703REWA INDB EXPUJN18:20INDB20:302:10W,SA,SUCC,2S,11703 Status
12466INTERCITY EXPUJN20:45INDB22:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,SL,2S,12466 Status
09308JAT INDB SF SPLUJN23:10INDB00:551:45W2A,3A,SL,09308 Status
09306PNBE INDB SPLUJN23:30INDB01:101:40TU2A,3A,SL,09306 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPUJN23:55INDB01:351:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22912 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-05-2015
Partial Cancellation/Regulation of Trains Due To Construction Work Of Washable Apron Of Line No. 4 (PF-3) At Chandigarh Station

Partial Cancellation/Regulation of Trains Due To  Construction Work Of Washable Apron Of Line No. 4 (PF-3) At Chandigarh Station o­n Ambala Division

Over Northern Railway

            In order to upgrade train operational facilities at Chandigarh Railway Station ,Northern Railway will undertake construction work of washable apron of Line No. 4 (Platform-3) causing 36 days traffic block from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015.  During the period of work, the following trains scheduled to run/pass through Chandigarh Railway Station will remain partially cancelled/regulated as under :-

Partial Cancellation of trains  (Short terminate at/originate from) from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015

1-The 04418/04417 Ludhiana- Chandigarh- Ludhiana Special train will remain partially cancelled between Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar- Chandigarh- Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar.

2-The 14614/14613 Firozpur- Chandigarh- Firozpur express train will remain partially cancelled between Ludhiana- Chandigarh- Ludhiana.

3-The 15031/15032 Ramnagar- Chandigarh- Ramnagar Weekly, 19717/19718 Jaipur- Chandigarh- Jaipur Intercity & 19307/19308 Indore BG- Chandigarh- 19307/19308 Indore BG Weekly express trains will remain partially cancelled between Ambala- Chandigarh- Ambala.

Regulation of train from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015

1.The 74992 Amb Andaura- Ambala Cantt. DEMU train will be regulated for 60 minutes o­n New Morinda- Chandigarh section.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit