For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (UJN)UJJAIN JN to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN

Station Name: UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 666

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09309INDB SEALDAH SPUJN01:10BIH03:352:25SA2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSUJN01:10BPL04:002:50W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
01654BDTS HBJ SPLUJN01:20BPL04:203:00SA2A,3A,SL,01654 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSUJN01:45BPL06:455:00TH2A,3A,SL,19413 Status
12719AII HYB SF EXPUJN02:40BPL06:103:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12719 Status
17019AII HYB EXPUJN02:40BPL06:103:30W2A,3A,SL,17019 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESUJN03:50BPL08:304:40M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11463 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESUJN03:50BPL08:304:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11465 Status
12968JP MADRAS EXPREUJN04:00BPL07:053:05M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12968 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSUJN04:00BPL07:053:05SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPUJN04:00BPL07:053:05W1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPUJN04:00BPL07:053:05TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12976 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXUJN05:05BPL08:002:55F2A,3A,SL,22909 Status
19713JP SC EXPUJN05:30BPL09:304:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19713 Status
09810KOTA HBJ SPECIAUJN05:30BPL09:334:03TU2A,3A,SL,09810 Status
07130AII KCG SPLUJN06:00BPL09:453:45SU2A,3A,SL,07130 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESUJN06:05BIH08:402:35M2A,3A,SL,19421 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPUJN06:05BIH08:282:23W2A,3A,SL,22829 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSUJN06:30BPL10:053:35F2A,3A,SL,16863 Status
22632BKN MAS AC SFUJN06:35BPL10:003:25M1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
11704REWA EXPRESSUJN06:35BIH09:383:03TU,F,SACC,2S,11704 Status
19711JP BPL EXP UJN07:40BPL11:253:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,19711 Status
11204JP NGP EXPUJN07:55BPL11:353:40SA2A,3A,SL,11204 Status
07126AII HYB SPLUJN11:30BPL14:403:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,07126 Status
22186BPL DOUBLE DECKUJN11:45BPL14:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22186 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSUJN14:10BPL17:253:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12919 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPUJN15:45BPL18:352:50SA2A,3A,SL,19321 Status
19313INDB PATNA EXPUJN15:45BPL18:352:50W2A,3A,SL,19313 Status
09305INDB PATNA SPLUJN15:45BIH17:552:10SU2A,3A,SL,09305 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXUJN17:25BPL21:504:25TH2A,3A,SL,14319 Status
08246BKN BSP SPLUJN17:45BPL21:303:45SU2A,3A,SL,08246 Status
08244BGKT BSP SPLUJN17:45BPL21:303:45SA2A,3A,SL,08244 Status
04313KOTA BE SPLUJN18:10BPL21:503:40TH2A,3A,SL,04313 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXUJN18:25BPL21:102:45M2A,3A,SL,22645 Status
16325AHILYANAGARI EXUJN18:25BPL21:052:40M2A,3A,SL,16325 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSUJN19:40BPL23:153:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18233 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPUJN22:50BPL01:402:50SU2A,3A,SL,19301 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
48/2015-1616-05-2015
PREMIUM SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic in Madurai – Jaipur sector.




PREMIUM special train from Madurai to Jaipur


 


            Train No.09724 Madurai – Jaipur PREMIUM special train will leave Madurai at 06.30 hrs. o­n 19.05.2015 & 26.05.2015 and reach Jaipur at 05.00 hrs. o­n the third day.


 


            Composition of the train: AC 2-tier – 3, AC 3-tier – 5 & Sleeper Class – 7.


 


            The train will stop at Tiruchchirappalli, Chennai Central, Vijayawada, Nagpur and Bhopal.


 


 


Advance reservations for the train service o­n 19.05.2015 are open.


 


Advance reservations for the train service o­n 26.05.2015 will commence o­n 16.05.2015.


 


 


 




(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit