For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (UDZ)UDAIPUR CITY to (COR)CHITTAURGARH


Address: Udaipur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: UDZ

Station Name: UDAIPUR CITY

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 114

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chittaurgarh Railway Station, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan 312001, India

Station Code: COR

Station Name: CHITTAURGARH

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZ00:25COR02:201:55SA2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSUDZ00:25COR02:201:55M2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
19328UDZ RATLAM EXPUDZ01:15COR03:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19328 Status
12991UDZ JP EXPUDZ06:00COR08:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,12991 Status
04971UDZ JAT G RATHUDZ11:50CNA14:102:20F3A04971 Status
09722UDZ JP SF SPLUDZ14:15CNA16:081:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,CC,2S,09722 Status
12982CHETAK EXPUDZ17:15COR19:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12982 Status
12964MEWAR EXPRESSUDZ18:15COR20:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12964 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPUDZ20:00COR22:102:10F2A,3A,SL,19660 Status
19330UDZ INDB EXPRESUDZ20:35COR22:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19330 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPUDZ21:35COR23:3025:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12996 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPUDZ21:35COR23:301:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22902 Status
19666UDZ KURJ EXPUDZ22:20COR00:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19666 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit