For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








59 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (QLN)KOLLAM JN


Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 360

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC00:30QLN01:250:55SA2A,3A,SL,22653 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVL00:35QLN01:300:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,22114 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVC01:00QLN01:500:50W2A,3A,SL,22655 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTVC03:50QLN04:501:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16606 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVC04:30QLN05:301:00SA2A,3A,SL,16332 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTVC04:30QLN05:301:00SU2A,3A,SL,22620 Status
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVC05:00QLN06:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16302 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSTVC05:45QLN06:400:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
12076JAN SHATABDITVC06:00QLN06:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12076 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:15QLN07:100:55SA2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:15QLN07:100:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:15QLN07:100:55TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:15QLN07:100:55SA2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPTVC06:25QLN07:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16650 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:15QLN08:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17229 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:05QLN09:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16382 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVL08:45QLN09:350:50F3A,SL,22659 Status
12287DEHRADUN EXPKCVL08:50QLN09:450:55F3A,SL,12287 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVL08:50QLN09:450:55TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVL09:15QLN10:100:55M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12217 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVL09:15QLN10:100:55W2A,3A,SL,12483 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVC09:50QLN10:501:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16346 Status
19577HAPA EXPRESSTVC10:55QLN11:551:00M,TU2A,3A,SL,19577 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVL11:00QLN11:550:55SU2A,3A,SL,19261 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVC11:15QLN12:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVL12:00QLN12:500:50SUSL06336 Status
12778HUBLI EXPKCVL12:50QLN13:450:55TH2A,3A,SL,12778 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:50QLN13:450:55SU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVL12:50QLN13:450:55F1A,2A,3A,16562 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTVC13:00QLN14:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16525 Status
12082JAN SHATABDITVC14:20QLN15:120:52M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,12082 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:30QLN15:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12624 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:45QLN15:451:00W2A,3A,SL,22633 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:45QLN15:451:00TU2A,3A,SL,12643 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTVC15:35QLN16:300:55TU2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVL15:35QLN16:300:55SA2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVL15:35QLN16:300:55TH2A,3A,SL,19259 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:35QLN16:300:55M2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:00QLN17:001:00SU2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTVC16:00QLN17:001:00F3A,SL,16317 Status
16323SHALIMAR EXPTVC16:35QLN17:300:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16323 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVL16:50QLN17:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16316 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTVC16:55QLN17:551:00SA2A,3A,SL,15905 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVL17:00QLN17:550:55M,W,F3A12258 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVC17:00QLN17:550:55TU2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVC17:00QLN17:530:53TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22641 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:20QLN18:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12696 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVC17:30QLN18:371:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16342 Status
16304VANCHINAD EXPTVC17:40QLN18:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16304 Status
16629MALABAR EXPTVC18:30QLN19:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16629 Status
06312TVC MAS PREMIUMTVC19:00QLN19:550:55W2A,3A,SL,06312 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVC19:15QLN20:100:55TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVC19:30QLN20:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16604 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20QLN21:180:58SA2A,3A,SL,12698 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPTVC20:40QLN21:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16347 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPTVC21:30QLN22:230:53W,SA1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
16349RAJYA RANI EXPTVC22:30QLN23:351:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,16349 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC22:30QLN23:351:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,16343 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTVC23:25QLN00:351:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,16127 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
34/2015-1628-04-2015
CHENNAI
PHOTO ID FOR DIFFERENTLY ABLED PASSENGERS



 

Indian Railway has introduced the system of issuing of a Photo ID for the differently abled persons which will enable them to book their tickets o­n-line through e-ticketing as well as across the counter.While the persons requiring these ID cards have the option of sending in the required papers by post to the Divisional Offices in Chennai, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Salem, Palakkad and Thiruvananthapuram, Southern Railway has gone o­ne step further to make it more convenient for concession holders to apply for the Railway ID.

In addition to the Divisional Offices which will receive these applications o­n all working dates, the Railway has made arrangements at 36 additional locations for receiving the applications at the railway station between 10.00 and 13.00 hrs. o­n every Tuesday and Thursday.The list of these locations is detailed below.

1. Erode, 2. Karur, 3. Tiruppur, 4. Coimbatore, 5. Udhagamandalam, 6. Dindigul,

7. Virudhunagar, 8. Manamadurai, 9. Tenkasi, 10. Tirunelveli, 11. Tuticorin,

12. Villupuram, 13. Kumbakonam, 14. Thanjavur, 15. Mayiladuthurai, 16. Nagapattinam, 17. Nagercoil, 18. Arakkonam, 19. Katpadi, 20. Chengalpattu, 21. Jolarpettai,

22. Gummidipundi, 23. Puducherry, 24. Kollam, 25. Kottayam, 26. Alappuzha,

27. Ernakulam South, 28. Thrissur, 29. Shoranur, 30. Tirur, 31. Kozhikode,

32. Thalassery, 33. Kannur, 34. Payyanur, 35. Kasaragod and 36. Mangalore.

These 36 locations will commence receiving applications from the 1st of May and continue to do so for a period of two months after which the Divisional Offices alone will continue to receive the applications.

Concession holders, therefore, have the following three options:

1. Send their application by post to the Senior Divisional Commercial Managers of the Divisions concerned.

2. Visit Chennai, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Salem, Palakkad and Thiruvananthapuram Railway Divisional Offices o­n any working day and submit their applications.

3. Submit their applications at the stations listed above o­n any Tuesday or Thursday between 10.00 hrs. and 13.00 hrs.

On completion of verification, the cards can be collected from the place of submission, in person or through an authorized representative o­n Tuesdays and Thursdays.If the concession holder can submit his mobile phone number along with his application, he/she will be intimated by an SMS to collect the card.If not, they may collect the card after three weeks.

   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter




(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit