For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (VLR)VELLORE CANT


Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tamil Nadu 632001, India

Station Code: VLR

Station Name: VELLORE CANT

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 24

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17230SABARI EXPTPTY00:35KPD02:382:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17230 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPTPTY01:22VLR04:263:04TU2A,3A,SL,12867 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP TPTY01:22KPD03:482:26TH2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS TPTY01:22KPD 03:482:26SU2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
05039GKP KJM SPLRU03:15KPD05:152:00SA2A,3A,SL,05039 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPTPTY03:27KPD06:082:41TH2A,3A,SL,16353 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTPTY03:47KPD05:482:01F2A,3A,SL,12660 Status
12845BBS YPR SUP EXPTPTY03:47KPD05:482:01M2A,3A,SL,12845 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPTPTY05:30KPD08:032:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17210 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPTPTY06:10KPD08:302:20TH2A,3A,SL,16734 Status
08301SBP YPR SPECIALTPTY09:30KPD11:342:04TH2A,3A,SL,08301 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPRU09:35KPD11:301:55SU2A,3A,SL,12540 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPRU09:35KPD11:301:55TU2A,3A,SL,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSRU09:35KPD11:301:55W2A,3A,SL,22619 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESTPTY10:00KPD12:352:35TH2A,3A,SL,16360 Status
02863HWH YPR PREMIUMRU10:40KPD12:351:55TU2A,3A,02863 Status
17407PAMANI EXPRESSTPTY10:40VLR13:483:08TU,TH,SACC,2S,17407 Status
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTY13:10VLR15:532:43TU,F,SUFC,3A,SL,16779 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSRU14:20KPD16:081:48TU2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPTPTY14:50KPD17:002:10TU,F,SUCC,2S,22618 Status
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTY14:50KPD17:002:10M,W,TH,SACC,2S,22615 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTPTY15:15KPD17:552:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16381 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESRU16:10VLR18:432:33TU2A,3A,SL,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPRU16:10VLR18:432:33F,SA2A,3A,SL,22603 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPTPTY17:12KPD19:332:21F2A,3A,SL,22851 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTITPTY17:12KPD19:332:21SA2A,3A,SL,12644 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXTPTY17:12KPD19:332:21W2A,3A,SL,12646 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPRU17:45KPD19:381:53TU,F2A,3A,SL,17606 Status
02851SRC ERS SPLRU17:45KPD19:401:55SU3A,SL,02851 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSRU18:40KPD20:181:38SA2A,3A,SL,22817 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSTPTY21:07KPD23:252:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12626 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPTPTY22:05KPD00:302:25SA2A,3A,SL,12889 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSTPTY22:05KPD00:302:25M,W2A,3A,SL,12835 Status
18637HTE YPR EXPTPTY22:05KPD00:302:25SU2A,3A,SL,18637 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPRU22:10KPD00:182:08TH2A,3A,SL,18567 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSTPTY23:45KPD02:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12863 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit