For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (TKJ)TILAK BRIDGE to (ROK)ROHTAK JN


Address: Tilak Bridge, Mahawat Khan Road, IP Estate, New Delhi, Delhi 110002, India

Station Code: TKJ

Station Name: TILAK BRIDGE

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 21

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Rohtak Junction, Railway Road, Rohtak, Haryana 124001, India

Station Code: ROK

Station Name: ROHTAK JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 154

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19803KOTA JAT EXPNDLS00:10ROK01:351:25SU2A,3A,SL,19803 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPSSB00:44ROK01:350:51TH2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPSSB00:44ROK01:350:51M,TH2A,SL,16787 Status
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPSSB00:44ROK01:350:51W2A,3A,SL,11449 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSSSB00:44ROK01:350:51TU,F,SA3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPSSB00:44ROK01:350:51M3A,SL,16317 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESNNO06:45ROK07:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12555 Status
14723KALINDI EXPRESSSSB06:46ROK08:031:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,14723 Status
12043NDLS MOGA SHTNDLS07:00ROK08:171:17M,SA1A,CC,12043 Status
12037NDLS LDH SHTBDINDLS07:00ROK08:171:17TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC,12037 Status
14625FZR INTERCITYSSB07:12ROK08:341:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14625 Status
12047NDLS BTI SHTBDINDLS09:00ROK10:161:16M,SA1A,CC,12047 Status
14323NDLS ROK EXPNNO11:19ROK12:451:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14323 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPSSB13:36ROK14:401:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12481 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:40ROK14:571:17M,TU,F3A,SL,12485 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNDLS13:40ROK14:571:17TH2A,3A,SL,12421 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPNNO14:02ROK15:101:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,19023 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPGZB 14:20ROK 17:052:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
14519KISAN EXPRESSNNO15:36ROK16:350:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14519 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXTKJ19:24ROK21:502:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILSSB22:22ROK23:200:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12137 Status
12455DEE SGNR SF EXPDEE22:45ROK23:481:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12455 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPSSB23:15ROK00:080:53M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,14035 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
Cancellation/Partial Cancellation Of Trains Due To 2 Traffic Blocks For Construction Of 2 Low Height Subways (LHS) at L-Xings on Rohtak-Panipat Section

Northern Railway will undertake the construction work of 2 Low Height Subway (LHS) at L-Xings No. C-10 & C-17 between Rohtak- Gohana o­n Rohtak-Panipat section of Delhi Division. Therefore, there will be 2 nos. of mega traffic blocks for the duration 5 hours 30 minutes each from 10.20 a.m. to 03.50 p.m. o­n 11.06.2015 at L-Xing No. C-17 & o­n 14.06.2015 at L-Xing No.C-10. As a result the following trains will remain cancelled /partially cancelled as under:

Cancellation Of Train o­n 11.06.2015 &14.06.2015

·The 54025/54026 Rohtak- Panipat- Rohtak passenger train will remain cancelled o­n 11.06.2015 &14.06.2015.

Partial Cancellation Of Train o­n 11.06.2015 &14.06.2015

·The 54008 Jind- Rohtak passenger train will be short terminated at Gohana on 11.06.2015 &14.06.2015.

Speed restriction of 20 kmph will be imposed during the period of work. 





2
14-05-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains permanently from 01/07/2015 as under  :-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

Ex.

From

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Habibganj

01/07/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Lucknow

01/07/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Ajmer

01/07/2015

4

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Expt- Thursday

Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Amritsar

01/07/2015

5

12040/39

Anand Vihar Tr.-Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp

Expt-Thurs

AC Chair Car-1

Anand Vihar T

01/07/2015

Kathgodam

01/07/2015

6

12215/16

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra T. Garib Rath

4 days a week

AC 3 Tier -1

Delhi S Rohilla

02/07/2015

Bandra T.

03/07/2015

7

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerela S.Kranti Exp

Wed, Fri

 AC 3 Tier -1, General Class-1

 Chandigarh

01/07/2015

Kochuveli

04/07/2015

8

12236/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

07/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

09/07/2015

9

12436/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh T. Rajdhani Exp.

Bi-Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

02/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

06/07/2015

10

12280/79

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Taj Express

Daily

Chair Car-1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Jhansi

01/07/2015

11

12406/05

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp

Bi-Weekly

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

03/07/2015

Bhusawal

05/07/2015

12

12410/09

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Exp

Five Days A Week

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Raigarh