For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (TEL)TENALI JN to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Tenali Junction Railway Station, Chenchupet, Tenali, Andhra Pradesh 522201, India

Station Code: TEL

Station Name: TENALI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 322

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 760

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12759CHARMINAR EXPTEL00:15BZA01:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12759 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPTEL00:25BZA01:301:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12709 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPTEL00:45BZA01:551:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPTEL01:02BZA02:151:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,17401 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPTEL01:10BZA03:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17643 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPTEL02:00BZA03:101:10TU2A,3A,SL,16864 Status
07261TPTY CCT SPLTEL02:05BZA04:302:25SA2A,3A,SL,07261 Status
07260TPTY BZA SPLTEL02:05BZA04:502:45M2A,3A,SL,07260 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPTEL02:18BZA03:201:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17487 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPTEL02:45BZA04:502:05SU2A,3A,SL,22802 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPTEL02:45BZA04:001:15SA2A,3A,SL,12829 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXTEL04:55BZA06:051:10SU2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSTEL04:55BZA06:051:10TU,F2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTEL04:55BZA06:051:10TU,F2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTEL04:55BZA06:051:10SU2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILTEL05:06BZA06:251:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPPDKN05:53BZA06:450:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17201 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSTEL 05:56BZA 07:101:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13352 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPPDKN08:08BZA09:050:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17239 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPTEL08:12BZA09:251:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
07227OGL AII SPLTEL10:09BZA11:301:21TU2A,3A,SL,07227 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSTEL11:50BZA13:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17405 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSTEL12:20BZA14:302:10W,TH,SU3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPTEL12:20BZA14:302:10TU,SA3A,SL,16093 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPTEL12:32BZA14:301:58MSL06336 Status
12077JAN SHATABDITEL12:55BZA14:151:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12077 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPTEL13:00BZA13:300:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12806 Status
05040KJM GKP EXPTEL13:32BZA14:501:18SU2A,3A,SL,05040 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTEL14:51BZA16:101:19M2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPTEL14:51BZA16:101:19TU2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTEL14:51BZA16:101:19TU,SA2A,SL,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTEL14:51BZA16:101:19SA3A,SL,16317 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPTEL15:14BZA16:301:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12656 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXP TEL17:10BZA18:301:20M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,17480 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPTEL17:10BZA18:301:20TH,SU3A,SL,17482 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPTEL18:05BZA19:101:05SA2A,3A,SL,18568 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSTEL18:58BZA20:051:07TH2A,3A,SL,15119 Status
14259RMM VARANASI EXTEL18:58BZA20:051:07TH2A,3A,SL,14259 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPTEL18:58BZA20:051:07SU2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPTEL19:52BZA21:101:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12712 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSTEL20:13BZA21:401:27SA2A,3A,SL,12375 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPTEL22:08BZA23:251:17M,TU,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12763 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESTEL22:28BZA23:401:12M2A,3A,SL,22860 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESTEL23:40BZA00:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17209 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit