For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (TDL)TUNDLA JN to (ETW)ETAWAH


Address: Tundla, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: TDL

Station Name: TUNDLA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 366

Station Traffic: High

Address: Etawah Railway Station, Etawah, Uttar Pradesh 206001, India

Station Code: ETW

Station Name: ETAWAH

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 299

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14114LINK EXPRESSTDL00:20ETW01:481:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14114 Status
14164SANGAM EXPTDL00:20ETW01:481:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14164 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPTDL01:03ETW02:311:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14218 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPTDL01:45ETW03:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSTDL01:58ETW03:201:22TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSTDL01:58ETW03:201:22M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
05104AII CPR SPLTDL04:30ETW05:381:08M3A,SL,05104 Status
02452JAT CNB PREMIUMTDL06:32ETW07:300:58SA2A,3A,SL,02452 Status
12180LJN INTERCITYTDL06:50ETW08:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12180 Status
18110JAT MURI ROU EXTDL08:38ETW09:531:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18110 Status
12004LKO SWRAN SHTBDTDL08:51ETW09:420:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12004 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPFZD09:45ETW10:340:49TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12876 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPTDL09:48ETW10:460:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
14156JAT CNB EXPTDL10:15ETW11:471:32M,TH2A,3A,SL,14156 Status
12312KALKA MAILTDL10:50ETW12:131:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPTDL11:08ETW12:381:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
05286AII BJU SPLTDL11:20ETW12:481:28SU2A,3A,SL,05286 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLTDL14:00ETW14:550:55F3A,SL,2S,04112 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP TDL 14:05ETW 15:381:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSTDL15:58ETW17:181:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,12420 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSTDL18:56ETW20:441:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSTDL20:40ETW21:380:58M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSTDL20:40ETW21:380:58W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESTDL22:10ETW23:211:11M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,14854 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPTDL22:10ETW00:232:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESTDL22:10ETW23:211:11TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14864 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESTDL22:10ETW23:211:11W2A,3A,SL,14866 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPTDL23:10ETW00:080:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
12402MAGADH EXPRESSTDL23:20ETW00:331:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12402 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSTDL23:35ETW01:091:34M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,19037 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSTDL23:35ETW01:091:34TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,19039 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN NO. 14156/14155 BETWEEN KANPUR AND JAMMU TAWI


Date: 08.06.2015



       For the convenience
of rail passengers, Railway has decided to introduce new Bi-Weekly Express Train No. 14156/14155 between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur as per the following programme:

The14155Kanpur -Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart fromKanpur from 09.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday & Saturday at 05.15 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 12.10  noon the next day. In the return direction, the 14156 Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart from Jammu Tawi from 10.06.2015 o­n every Wednesday & Sunday at 05.30 p.m. to reach Kanpur at 01.55 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of One A.C. II Tier, Two A.C. III Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 14156/14155 Kanpur -Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train willstop at Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Khurja, Hapur, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt & Pathankot Cantt.  stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit