For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (TCR)THRISUR to (CAN)KANNUR


Address: Thrissur Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Thrissur, Kerala, India

Station Code: TCR

Station Name: THRISUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 485

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 278

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11098POORNA EXPRESSTCR00:50CAN04:554:05TU2A,3A,SL,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTCR01:05CAN05:204:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16604 Status
16629MALABAR EXPTCR01:30CAN06:355:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16629 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPTCR03:05CAN07:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16347 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTCR06:13CAN10:204:07W2A,3A,SL,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTCR06:13CAN10:204:07SA2A,3A,SL,22653 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPTCR06:28CAN10:153:47M,TH2A,3A,SL,22114 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESTCR06:28CAN10:153:47TU,F2A,3A,SL,22149 Status
16305CANNANORE EXPTCR08:10CAN12:304:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16305 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTCR09:35CAN14:204:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16606 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPTCR12:40CAN17:354:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16650 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPTCR13:58CAN18:004:02F3A,SL,22659 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHITCR14:20CAN18:103:50M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12217 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHTCR14:20CAN18:103:50TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12287DEHRADUN EXPTCR14:20CAN18:103:50F3A,SL,12287 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPTCR14:20CAN18:103:50W2A,3A,SL,12483 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPTCR14:33CAN19:204:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12617 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSTCR15:15CAN19:003:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,10216 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTCR15:33CAN20:455:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16346 Status
19577HAPA EXPRESSTCR16:00CAN20:004:00M,TU2A,3A,SL,19577 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPTCR16:00CAN20:004:00SU2A,3A,SL,19261 Status
16307CANNANORE EXPTCR18:03CAN22:554:52M,TU,W,F,SUCC,2S,16307 Status
16313CANNANORE EXPTCR18:03CAN22:554:52TH,SACC,2S,16313 Status
12082JAN SHATABDITCR19:18CAN23:304:12M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,12082 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTCR20:20CAN00:204:00W2A,3A,SL,22633 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSTCR21:25CAN02:004:35W,F2A,3A,SL,16338 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSTCR21:25CAN02:004:35SA2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESTCR21:25CAN02:004:35TH2A,3A,SL,19259 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTCR21:25CAN02:004:35M2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPTCR21:25CAN02:004:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12977 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTCR21:25CAN02:004:35TU2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPTCR23:50CAN03:283:38TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
34/2015-1628-04-2015
CHENNAI
PHOTO ID FOR DIFFERENTLY ABLED PASSENGERS



 

Indian Railway has introduced the system of issuing of a Photo ID for the differently abled persons which will enable them to book their tickets o­n-line through e-ticketing as well as across the counter.While the persons requiring these ID cards have the option of sending in the required papers by post to the Divisional Offices in Chennai, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Salem, Palakkad and Thiruvananthapuram, Southern Railway has gone o­ne step further to make it more convenient for concession holders to apply for the Railway ID.

In addition to the Divisional Offices which will receive these applications o­n all working dates, the Railway has made arrangements at 36 additional locations for receiving the applications at the railway station between 10.00 and 13.00 hrs. o­n every Tuesday and Thursday.The list of these locations is detailed below.

1. Erode, 2. Karur, 3. Tiruppur, 4. Coimbatore, 5. Udhagamandalam, 6. Dindigul,

7. Virudhunagar, 8. Manamadurai, 9. Tenkasi, 10. Tirunelveli, 11. Tuticorin,

12. Villupuram, 13. Kumbakonam, 14. Thanjavur, 15. Mayiladuthurai, 16. Nagapattinam, 17. Nagercoil, 18. Arakkonam, 19. Katpadi, 20. Chengalpattu, 21. Jolarpettai,

22. Gummidipundi, 23. Puducherry, 24. Kollam, 25. Kottayam, 26. Alappuzha,

27. Ernakulam South, 28. Thrissur, 29. Shoranur, 30. Tirur, 31. Kozhikode,

32. Thalassery, 33. Kannur, 34. Payyanur, 35. Kasaragod and 36. Mangalore.

These 36 locations will commence receiving applications from the 1st of May and continue to do so for a period of two months after which the Divisional Offices alone will continue to receive the applications.

Concession holders, therefore, have the following three options:

1. Send their application by post to the Senior Divisional Commercial Managers of the Divisions concerned.

2. Visit Chennai, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Salem, Palakkad and Thiruvananthapuram Railway Divisional Offices o­n any working day and submit their applications.

3. Submit their applications at the stations listed above o­n any Tuesday or Thursday between 10.00 hrs. and 13.00 hrs.

On completion of verification, the cards can be collected from the place of submission, in person or through an authorized representative o­n Tuesdays and Thursdays.If the concession holder can submit his mobile phone number along with his application, he/she will be intimated by an SMS to collect the card.If not, they may collect the card after three weeks.

   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter




(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit