For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (TATA)TATANAGAR JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 334

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPTATA01:25HWH06:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18006 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILTATA01:50HWH05:504:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
18616HTE RNC HWH EXPTATA02:13HWH06:354:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18616 Status
08897G SHM SPECIALTATA02:35SHM07:204:45M,FCC,2S,08897 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPTATA05:55SRC09:433:48SU2A,3A,SL,19660 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSTATA05:55SHM10:054:10TU2A,3A,SL,15022 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPTATA05:55SRC09:433:48TH2A,3A,SL,22829 Status
12814STEEL EXPTATA06:15HWH10:204:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,12814 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXTATA07:10SHM12:155:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPTATA08:30HWH12:304:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSTATA09:35HWH13:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
22892RNC HWH INT EXPTATA10:15HWH14:204:05TH,F,SACC,2S,22892 Status
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPTATA10:15SRC13:553:40TU2A,3A,SL,18010 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPTATA13:00SRC17:004:00W2A,3A,SL,22858 Status
02859LTT HWH SF SPLTATA14:20HWH18:153:55SU2A,3A,02859 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTATA14:30HWH18:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12872 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXTATA15:00HWH19:304:30SU2A,3A,SL,22893 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXTATA15:00SRC19:154:15TU3A,SL,12767 Status
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPTATA15:00HWH19:304:30M2A,3A,SL,12869 Status
12866LALMATI EXPRESSTATA16:27HWH20:304:03M,F2S12866 Status
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPTATA16:45HWH21:304:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,15611 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPTATA16:45HWH21:304:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,22511 Status
12022BBN JANSHATABDITATA17:10HWH20:503:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12022 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPTATA23:35HWH03:354:00M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXTATA23:35HWH03:354:00TU,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12101 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPTATA23:35HWH03:354:00M,TH,F3A,SL,22905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPTATA23:55HWH03:503:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit