For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (SV)SIWAN JN to (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN


Address: Siwan, Bihar, India

Station Code: SV

Station Name: SIWAN JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High

Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 304

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15204LJN BJU EXPSV00:55SPJ06:235:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15204 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHSV02:00SPJ06:304:30M,TH,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
04408DLI DBG SPLSV02:05SPJ06:304:25W,SA3A,SL,04408 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPSV02:20SPJ07:305:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSV02:20SPJ07:205:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTISV04:55SPJ10:005:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12566 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILSV05:15SPJ12:056:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11124 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPSV06:45SPJ11:204:35SU2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSV06:45SPJ11:204:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSV08:15SPJ14:055:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSV09:51SPJ16:106:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15028 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPSV11:00SPJ18:457:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPSV11:15SPJ15:574:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
04410NDLS BJU SPLSV12:05SPJ16:504:45TH,SU3A,SL,04410 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSV13:25SPJ18:104:45M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15048 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPSV14:55SPJ21:056:10M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSV15:25SPJ21:406:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSV17:35SPJ22:004:25SU2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSV19:45SPJ00:455:00TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLSV19:45SPJ00:455:00M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPSV23:25SPJ04:335:08TU2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPSV23:25SPJ04:335:08W2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSSV23:25SPJ04:555:30SA3A,SL,13508 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit