For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (STA)SATNA to (MKP)MANIKPUR JN


Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA

Station Name: SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 390

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sastri Nagar, Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh 210208, India

Station Code: MKP

Station Name: MANIKPUR JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 267

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11067SAKET EXPRESS STA00:10MKP01:401:30TH,SU2A,3A,SL,11067 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTA02:55MKP05:002:05M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,19045 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXSTA02:55MKP05:002:05W,SU3A,SL,19047 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP STA04:05MKP05:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPSTA 04:05MKP 05:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
09017BDTS ALD SPLSTA04:25MKP06:151:50F2A,3A,SL,09017 Status
09305INDB PATNA SPLSTA04:30MKP06:352:05M2A,3A,SL,09305 Status
18205DURG NTV EXPSTA06:20MKP08:202:00F2A,3A,SL,18205 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPSTA06:20MKP08:202:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,18201 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPSTA07:00MKP08:501:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPSTA07:00MKP08:501:50TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPSTA07:40MKP09:452:05TU1A,2A,3A,SL,22103 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSSTA08:10MKP09:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15160 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPSTA08:25MKP10:502:25W2A,3A,SL,22683 Status
01075BSB TEACHERS SPSTA08:30MKP10:151:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01075 Status
01027CSTM BSB SPLSTA08:30MKP10:151:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,01027 Status
01047LTT GKP SPECIALSTA08:50MKP10:451:55TH2A,3A,SL,01047 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSTA11:50MKP13:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXSTA12:00MKP13:551:55F2A,3A,SL,11037 Status
15232GONDIA MFP EXPSTA12:20MKP14:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15232 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSSTA12:55MKP14:401:45W2A,3A,SL,12390 Status
19417ADI ALD EXPRESSSTA12:55MKP14:401:45F2A,3A,SL,19417 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSSTA12:55MKP14:401:45TH2A,3A,SL,11081 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSSTA13:10MKP14:551:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPSTA13:50MKP15:401:50SA2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILSTA16:20MKP18:071:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
12427REWA ANVT EXPSTA17:05MKP18:331:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12427 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXSTA17:45MKP19:452:00SA2A,3A,SL,19057 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSTA17:55MKP19:451:50M2A,3A,SL,19421 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPSTA19:00MKP21:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPSTA19:20MKP21:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11093 Status
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPSTA19:40MKP22:102:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12167 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPSTA22:00MKP00:152:15TH2A,3A,SL,12539 Status
15010CHITRAKUT EXPSTA23:35MKP01:201:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15010 Status
15206CHITRAKUT EXPSTA23:35MKP01:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15206 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit