For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (STA)SATNA to (KTE)KATNI


Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA

Station Name: SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 390

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 451

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
21068SAKET LINK EXPSTA00:25KTE01:351:10M,F3A,SL,21068 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPSTA00:25KTE01:351:10W2A,3A,SL,19422 Status
18206NTV DURG EXPSTA00:25KTE02:302:05SU2A,3A,SL,18206 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSSTA00:25KTE01:351:10M,F2A,3A,SL,11068 Status
19418ALD ADI EXPSTA00:25KTE01:351:10SA2A,3A,SL,19418 Status
18204BETWA EXPRESSSTA00:35KTE02:301:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,18204 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPSTA00:35KTE02:352:00SA2A,3A,SL,11082 Status
11208REWA NAGPUR EXPSTA00:55KTE02:351:40TH2A,3A,SL,11208 Status
01028BSB CSTM SPLSTA01:20KTE02:451:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,01028 Status
01076TEACHERS SPLSTA01:20KTE02:451:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01076 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPSTA02:45KTE04:301:45M,SA2A,3A,SL,18202 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPSTA03:20KTE04:351:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,16230 Status
15009CHITRAKUT EXPSTA03:40KTE05:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15009 Status
15205CHITRAKUT EXPSTA03:40KTE05:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15205 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPSTA03:55KTE05:001:05TU3A,SL,11046 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPSTA03:55KTE05:001:05F2A,3A,SL,22684 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPSTA03:55KTE05:001:05M2A,3A,SL,15120 Status
14260BSB RMM EXPRESSSTA03:55KTE05:001:05M2A,3A,SL,14260 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESSTA03:55KTE05:001:05W2A,3A,SL,16360 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSSTA04:20KTE05:351:15F2A,3A,SL,13423 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSTA04:20KTE05:351:15SU2A,3A,SL,11038 Status
15231MFP G EXPSTA04:40KTE06:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15231 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXSTA05:20KTE06:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSTA05:40KTE06:451:05W2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPSTA05:40KTE06:451:05SA2A,3A,SL,22351 Status
11703REWA INDB EXPSTA06:05KTE07:301:25W,SA,SUCC,2S,11703 Status
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSSTA06:25KTE08:201:55M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11062 Status
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSSTA06:25KTE08:201:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11066 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPSTA06:45KTE07:551:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12190 Status
11452INTERCITY EXPSTA07:00KTE08:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,11452 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPSTA07:40KTE08:551:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12670 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPSTA08:05KTE09:151:10M2A,3A,SL,17609 Status
19050PNBE BDTS EXPSTA08:05KTE09:151:10TH2A,3A,SL,19050 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPSTA08:05KTE09:151:10TU2A,3A,SL,19052 Status
12150PNBE PUNE EXPSTA08:25KTE09:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12150 Status
09306PNBE INDB SPLSTA08:45KTE10:401:55TU2A,3A,SL,09306 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPSTA10:25KTE11:301:05W1A,2A,3A,SL,22104 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPSTA11:00KTE12:051:05SA2A,3A,SL,11034 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFSTA11:00KTE12:051:05W2A,3A,SL,22132 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSTA11:00KTE12:051:05M2A,3A,SL,12361 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPSTA11:35KTE13:001:25TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22912 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPSTA12:20KTE13:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13201 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPSTA12:40KTE14:151:35SU2A,3A,SL,19058 Status
09310SDAH INDB SPLSTA12:45KTE14:201:35M2A,3A,SL,09310 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSSTA13:55KTE15:151:20SU2A,3A,SL,12389 Status
09018ALD BDTS SPLSTA14:00KTE15:201:20F2A,3A,SL,09018 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILSTA15:00KTE16:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
15117MUV JBP EXPRESSTA15:50KTE17:001:10SA3A,SL,15117 Status
09572REWA RJT SPECIASTA15:50KTE17:051:15M2A,3A,SL,09572 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSSTA15:50KTE17:001:10TH2A,3A,SL,18609 Status
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPSTA16:10KTE17:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12168 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPSTA18:30KTE19:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11094 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSSTA19:05KTE20:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15159 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXSTA19:30KTE20:501:20M2A,3A,SL,22938 Status
15018GKP LTT EXP STA 20:00KTE 21:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15018 Status
12186REWANCHAL EXPSTA21:00KTE22:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12186 Status
12535LJN R GARIBRATHSTA22:00KTE23:351:35M,TH3A12535 Status
02054PNBE LTT SUP SPSTA22:05KTE23:151:10TH2A,3A,SL,02054 Status
01048GKP LTT SPECIALSTA22:05KTE23:351:30F2A,3A,SL,01048 Status
07092PNBE SC SF SPLSTA22:20KTE23:301:10SU2A,3A,SL,07092 Status
02792PNBE SC SF SPSTA22:20KTE23:301:10SU2A,3A,SL,02792 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPSTA22:20KTE23:401:20F1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESSTA22:50KTE00:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11072 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPSTA23:10KTE00:251:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSSTA23:10KTE00:251:15W2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSSTA23:10KTE00:251:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12335 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESSTA23:10KTE00:251:15SA2A,3A,SL,12742 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPSTA23:35KTE00:551:20TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,19046 Status
19048BGP SURAT EXPSTA23:35KTE00:551:20M,TH3A,SL,19048 Status
12792PNBE SC EXPSTA23:55KTE01:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12792 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit