For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








72 Trains from (SSB)SHAKURBASTI to (MTJ)MATHURA JN


Address: New Delhi, Delhi 110035, India

Station Code: SSB

Station Name: SHAKURBASTI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 132

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 580

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19806UHP KOTA EXPNDLS03:50MTJ06:252:35F2A,3A,SL,19806 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:13MTJ07:373:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12138 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNZM 04:40MTJ 06:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
09808NZM KOTA SF SPLNZM05:15MTJ08:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,09808 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP SSB 05:40MTJ 10:455:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:55MTJ07:552:00M2A,3A,SL,12782 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:55MTJ07:552:00F2A,3A,SL,12644 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:55MTJ07:552:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,12804 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:55MTJ07:552:00TU2A,3A,SL,12646 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:55MTJ07:552:00TH2A,3A,SL,12148 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLS06:00MTJ07:211:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSNZM07:10MTJ08:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12280 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLNZM07:40MTJ09:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:40MTJ10:171:37M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:40MTJ10:171:37W2A,3A,SL,12648 Status
18508HIRAKUND EXPNZM08:50MTJ10:321:42M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18508 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:20MTJ11:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12618 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05MTJ12:102:05F2A,3A,SL,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05MTJ12:102:05M2A,3A,SL,22654 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESNZM10:10MTJ11:521:42TH,SU2A,3A,SL,19326 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:20MTJ12:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
09308JAT INDB SF SPLDSJ10:40MTJ13:352:55W2A,3A,SL,09308 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:30MTJ13:171:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12626 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPNZM12:05MTJ14:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18478 Status
14624PATALKOT EXPDEE12:20MTJ15:172:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14624 Status
19024FZR BCT JANTASSB12:23MTJ17:004:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19024 Status
14010PATALKOT EXPDSJ12:50MTJ15:222:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14010 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSSB12:58MTJ17:254:27W,SA,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
11450JAT JBP EXPRESSSB12:58MTJ17:254:27TH2A,3A,SL,11450 Status
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZM13:20MTJ15:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12060 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20MTJ15:352:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12716 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPNZM13:45MTJ15:482:03TU,W2A,3A,SL,14310 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPNZM13:45MTJ15:482:03F,SA2A,3A,SL,14318 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM14:00MTJ16:032:03TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12918 Status
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXNZM14:21MTJ16:151:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12191 Status
19804JAT KOTA EXPNDLS14:30MTJ18:003:30M2A,3A,SL,19804 Status
12780GOA EXPRESS NZM 15:05MTJ 16:421:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12780 Status
22942JAT INDB SF EXPDSJ15:10MTJ18:002:50W2A,3A,SL,22942 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:25MTJ17:382:13F,SU2A,3A,SL,12406 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:25MTJ17:382:13M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12410 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:40MTJ17:101:30W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:40MTJ17:101:30SACC12248 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSSZM16:00MTJ19:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22926 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:10MTJ18:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12190 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:50MTJ19:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:55MTJ18:381:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
12724A P EXPRESSNDLS17:30MTJ19:281:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12724 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZM17:50MTJ19:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22182 Status
14212INTERCITY EXPOKA18:07MTJ20:342:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,14212 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40MTJ20:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12616 Status
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZM19:00MTJ21:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12963 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:20MTJ21:372:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12920 Status
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZM 20:15MTJ 22:152:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12448 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSNZM21:05MTJ23:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLS21:15MTJ23:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12628 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50MTJ00:052:15TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12472 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPNDLS21:50MTJ00:052:15TH2A,3A,SL,12474 Status
12476JAT HAPA EXPNDLS21:50MTJ00:052:15M2A,3A,SL,12476 Status
12478JAT JAMNAGR EXPNDLS21:50MTJ00:052:15SU2A,3A,SL,12478 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:55MTJ01:353:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19020 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESNZM21:55MTJ01:353:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,29020 Status
12416INTERCITY EXPNZM22:15MTJ00:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12416 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM 23:00MTJ 00:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12722 Status
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXNZM23:10MTJ01:132:03TH2A,3A,SL,11112 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPNZM23:40MTJ02:002:20TH2A,3A,SL,22918 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZM23:40MTJ02:002:20F2A,3A,SL,22634 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPNDLS23:40MTJ01:422:02F2A,3A,SL,19308 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLS23:50MTJ01:421:52SU2A,3A,SL,22404 Status
22458UHL NED SF EXPNDLS23:50MTJ01:421:52TH2A,3A,SL,22458 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESNDLS23:50MTJ01:421:52TU,F,SA3A,SL,12486 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNDLS23:55MTJ02:032:08TH,SU2A,3A,SL,22456 Status
04012NDLS SNSI SF SPNDLS23:55MTJ02:032:08W1A,2A,3A,04012 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2015
Press Release : HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

                            


HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS

AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

Kolkata, June 6, 2015 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated a number of passenger amenity projects, dedicated doubling projects, laid the foundation stone of some important projects of eastern & south eastern railway and flagged off new train services at Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah, Kolkata. 

          This morning Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated PRS & UTS pre-printed ticket printing machine at Howrah Printing Press, a Sports Complex at Kanchrapara, True Colour Display for passenger information system at Sealdah Main station and Wi-Fi facility at Howrah station of Eastern Railway and Hijli station building of South Eastern Railway. 

          He also dedicated Dakshin Barasat – Mathurapur, Dainhat – Purbasthali, Dhatrigram – Ambika Kalna, Dhatrigram – Purbasthali, Nalhati – Moregram, Phulia – Kalinarayanpur, Bhagwangola – Jiaganj, Krishnanagar – Plassey, Poradanga – Monigram, Tinpahar – Maharajpur & Sahibganj – Pirpainti double lines a total of 219.43 kms o­n Eastern Railway and  3rd line between Shyamchak and Kharaghpur and Tamluk & Basulyasutahata doubling, a total of 33.9 km o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          He laid the foundation stone of Kharaghpur – Narayangarh 3rd line and Andul – Baltikuri doubling o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          o­n the same occasion, the Hon’ble Minister also flagged off four new EMU services viz. Sonarpur – Mathurapur Road, Mathurapur Road – Baruipur, Baruipur – Diamond Harbour and Diamond Harbour – Sonarpur of Sealdah Division. 

          All these programmes were done through remote from the Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah. Later, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways addressed the press and media persons of Kolkata. He briefed the press o­n the progress of 129 o­ngoing Railway projects in West Bengal covering a total length of 3282 kms at a cost of Rs.26381 crores. Out of these, 30 projects have already been commissioned covering a length of 860 kms at a cost of Rs.2177 crores. Out of total of 69 new line construction projects covering 1809 kms at a cost of Rs.13213 crores, 5 projects have been commissioned covering a total length of 260 kms at a cost of Rs.1086 crores. In gauge conversion also out of 6 projects, 2 projects have been commissioned covering a length of 136 kms at a cost of Rs.524 crores. In doubling, out of 54 projects, 23 projects have been commissioned with a total length of 464 kms at a cost of Rs.567 crores. Allotment of fund has been enhanced this considerably in comparison to previous year. 165 kms of double line projects have been completed in West Bengal last year. The entire section from Bandel to Katwa (105 kms) has been doubled. An important link between Rampurhat & Dumka has been commissioned o­n 4th June, 2015 linking Bengal’s holy place of Tarapith with the holy place of Deoghar by shortening the distance by 96 kms.         

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways said that all projects in West Bengal will be taken up in consultation with the State Government o­n prioritizing the projects with the availability of funds. He sought cooperation from the State Government for improving the Railway services in the state of West Bengal. 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also informed the press about the development and achievements of the Govt. of India in respect of various activities which covers ensuring dignity of labour, mainstreaming the deprived, pride of farmers welfare projects, financial security for the poor i.e. Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojna, social security for the poor etc. He informed that the work taken up by various ministries under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister for the last o­ne year. The ‘Make in India’ & ‘Swachh Bharat Mission’ will take the country forward for a better tomorrow. 

          In the afternoon, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also had discussions with the members of Merchant Chamber of Commerce about the Railway facilities available in West Bengal. He sought cooperation from the Chamber and appealed them to contribute towards the Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) projects of Railways. He asked the Chamber to adopt some stations and enhance the passenger amenities for the benefit of rail users.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit