For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (SRE)SAHARANPUR to (MB)MORADABAD


Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE

Station Name: SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 303

Station Traffic: High

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 539

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13256CDG PPTA EXPSRE00:30MB03:553:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,13256 Status
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSSRE00:30MB03:553:25W,SU3A,SL,14524 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSSRE00:55MB04:103:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILSRE01:15MB04:353:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSRE01:55MB05:303:35TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
04928CDG BSB SPECIALSRE01:55MB05:353:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,04928 Status
04504CDG BSB SPLSRE01:55MB05:303:35FSL04504 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLSRE01:55MB05:303:35M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPSRE02:25MB06:053:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13308 Status
04942SVDK LKO SPLSRE02:45MB06:253:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,04942 Status
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSSRE04:05MB06:552:50W,F3A,SL,12470 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSSRE04:05MB06:552:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,12356 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSRE04:05MB06:552:50SA3A,SL,12492 Status
04502NLDM LKO SPLSRE04:45MB07:453:00TU2A,3A,SL,04502 Status
04924NLDM LKO SF SPLSRE04:45MB07:453:00TU2A,3A,SL,04924 Status
05718FZR KIR SPLSRE05:45MB09:403:55SA2A,3A,SL,05718 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSSRE06:20MB10:354:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPSRE07:00MB09:552:55SU2A,3A,SL,12588 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPSRE07:00MB09:552:55W2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSSRE07:00MB09:552:55M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSRE07:00MB09:552:55TH2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESRE07:00MB09:552:55SA2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
12208KGM GARIB RATHSRE08:35MB11:353:00M3A12208 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPSRE11:45MB14:402:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPSRE11:45MB14:402:55SA2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXSRE11:45MB14:402:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,12358 Status
14606ASR LKU AC EXPSRE13:35MB17:053:30W3A,CC,14606 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPSRE13:35MB17:053:30SA2A,3A,SL,14616 Status
05116SVDK CPR SPLSRE14:50MB18:003:10TH2A,3A,SL,05116 Status
14512NAUCHANDI EXPSRE16:45MB23:206:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14512 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXSRE18:30MB21:222:52W,F2A,3A,SL,18104 Status
14154ASR CNB EXPRESSSRE18:30MB21:202:50TU2A,3A,SL,14154 Status
15032CDG RMR EXPSRE18:30MB21:423:12MCC,2S,15032 Status
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSSRE20:00MB02:006:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15012 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSRE22:00MB00:502:50F2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPSRE22:25MB01:253:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12238 Status
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSSRE23:20MB02:353:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12232 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
08-06-2015
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN NO. 14156/14155 BETWEEN KANPUR AND JAMMU TAWI


Date: 08.06.2015



       For the convenience
of rail passengers, Railway has decided to introduce new Bi-Weekly Express Train No. 14156/14155 between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur as per the following programme:

The14155Kanpur -Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart fromKanpur from 09.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday & Saturday at 05.15 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 12.10  noon the next day. In the return direction, the 14156 Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart from Jammu Tawi from 10.06.2015 o­n every Wednesday & Sunday at 05.30 p.m. to reach Kanpur at 01.55 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of One A.C. II Tier, Two A.C. III Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 14156/14155 Kanpur -Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train willstop at Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Khurja, Hapur, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt & Pathankot Cantt.  stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit