For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN to (SEE)SONPUR JN


Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 304

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sonepur, Bihar, India

Station Code: SEE

Station Name: SONPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 236

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15047PURBANCHAL EXPSPJ00:33SEE03:032:30TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15047 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSPJ04:22SEE07:002:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSPJ05:00SEE07:262:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14005 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPSPJ06:00SEE08:052:05M,W,SA2A,SL,19166 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPSPJ06:00SEE08:052:05F2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
15027MAURYA EXPSPJ07:00SEE10:093:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15027 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSSPJ08:55SEE11:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13019 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTISPJ09:45SEE11:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12565 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPSPJ10:35SEE12:382:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12553 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXSPJ11:05SEE13:102:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSPJ11:05SEE13:102:05M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,14673 Status
18181TATA CPR EXP SPJ11:18SEE14:483:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18181 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIASPJ12:00SEE14:002:00SA2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUSPJ12:00HJP13:491:49F2A,3A,SL,19710 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSPJ12:00SEE14:002:00TU2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
04407DBG DLI SPLSPJ13:20HJP15:302:10W,SA3A,SL,04407 Status
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSSPJ14:45SEE17:102:25TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11066 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESPJ14:55DNR20:405:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC13225 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSSPJ15:15HJP17:292:14M2A,3A,SL,19602 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSPJ15:15SEE17:402:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12523 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHSPJ15:20PNBE19:053:45M,F3A12569 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPSPJ 15:33SEE 18:232:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSPJ16:50SEE19:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12561 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSPJ17:05DNR20:253:20TU2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPSPJ18:18HJP20:061:48M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPSPJ18:18SEE21:263:08F2A,3A,SL,11034 Status
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXSPJ18:45HJP20:341:49F1A,2A,3A,12235 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILSPJ19:55SEE22:553:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11123 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPSPJ21:40SEE23:5526:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15203 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSSPJ22:35HJP00:341:59TU3A,SL,13509 Status
04409BJU NDLS SPLSPJ22:35HJP00:151:40TU,TH,SU3A,SL,04409 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSSPJ22:35HJP00:341:59F3A,SL,13507 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSPJ23:58SEE02:022:04M1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit