For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN to (BJU)BARAUNI JN


Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 304

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 381

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSSPJ00:15BJU01:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13420 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSPJ00:50BJU02:101:20F2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLSPJ00:50BJU02:101:20TU2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPSPJ01:45BJU02:551:10M2A,3A,SL,13166 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSSPJ01:45BJU02:551:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,13044 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPSPJ04:38BJU05:451:07W2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPSPJ04:38BJU05:350:57TH2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESPJ04:38BJU05:451:07SU2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSSPJ05:00BJU05:550:55SU3A,SL,13508 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSSPJ05:00BJU05:550:55TH3A,SL,13510 Status
05232MFP BJU SPLSPJ06:05BJU07:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,05232 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPSPJ06:33BJU08:301:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15204 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHSPJ06:35BJU07:401:05M,TH,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LISPJ07:45BJU08:551:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSPJ07:45BJU08:551:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
25610GHY JIVACHH LINSPJ07:50BJU08:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,25610 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPSPJ07:55BJU08:551:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPSPJ08:20BJU09:251:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXSPJ08:20BJU09:150:55SA2A,3A,SL,18420 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSSPJ08:20BJU09:150:55SU2A,3A,SL,17006 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSSPJ08:20BJU09:150:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,17008 Status
05286AII BJU SPLSPJ10:35BJU12:001:25M2A,3A,SL,05286 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILSPJ12:12BJU13:050:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11124 Status
03044RXL ASN SPECIASPJ14:00BJU15:301:30SA2A,3A,SL,03044 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSPJ14:13BJU15:251:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESPJ14:55BJU16:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC13225 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSSPJ15:07BJU17:252:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13022 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHSPJ15:20BJU16:150:55M,F3A12569 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPSPJ15:45BJU16:451:00SU2A,3A,SL,13136 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSPJ15:45BJU16:451:00M,F3A,SL,13156 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSSPJ15:45BJU16:451:00W3A,SL,13158 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPSPJ16:05BJU17:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSPJ16:20BJU18:202:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15028 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSPJ16:45BJU17:400:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,15234 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSSPJ16:45BJU17:400:55F2A,3A,SL,15236 Status
04410NDLS BJU SPLSPJ16:55BJU18:001:05TH,SU3A,SL,04410 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSPJ17:05BJU17:550:50TU2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPSPJ18:00BJU19:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18182 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSPJ18:15BJU19:201:05M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15048 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPSPJ18:23BJU19:200:57TH2A,3A,SL,15052 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPSPJ19:45BJU20:551:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13186 Status
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSSPJ20:10BJU21:251:15TH1A,3A,SL,15724 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSPJ21:50BJU23:2025:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSPJ22:05BJU22:500:45SU2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSSPJ22:45BJU23:400:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18606 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit