For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (SHG)SHAHGANJ JN to (BUI)BALLIA


Address: Shahganj Jn, Nawab Yousuf Road, Shahganj, Uttar Pradesh 223101, India

Station Code: SHG

Station Name: SHAHGANJ JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 184

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ballia Railway Station, Harpur Middhi Road, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh 277001, India

Station Code: BUI

Station Name: BALLIA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
05286AII BJU SPLSHG00:45BUI04:403:55M2A,3A,SL,05286 Status
18192UTSARG EXPSHG02:15BUI06:154:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18192 Status
15054LJN CPR EXPSHG03:40BUI09:506:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15054 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPSHG07:10BUI11:454:35TU,F,SU2A,SL,19165 Status
15116DLI CPR EXPSHG07:19BUI11:454:26M2A,3A,SL,15116 Status
05712AII APDJ SPLSHG07:30BUI11:454:15W3A,SL,05712 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPSHG08:17BUI13:154:58TH2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPSHG10:30BUI14:003:30TU,W,F1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSHG11:20BUI15:053:45TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSHG13:10BUI16:203:10M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,19045 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSSHG20:55BUI00:303:35W3A,SL,13510 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSHG20:55BUI00:303:35SA3A,SL,19053 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           





2
13-03-2015
PREMIUM SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL BETWEEN SURAT AND CHHPRA (26 TRIPS)

In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during summer season, the Railway has decided to run Premium Special Train No. 09051/09052 Surat-Chhapra-Surat (Weekly) Premium “Super Fast” special train (13 trips in each direction) as per following programme:-

The 09051 Surat-Chhapra (Weekly) Premium “Super Fast” special train will depart from Surat at 06.10 a.m. o­n every Saturday from 04.04.2015 to 27.06.2015 (13 trips) to reach Chhapra at 10.50 a.m. the next day (Sunday). In the return direction, the 09052 Surat-Chhapra (Weekly) Premium “Super Fast” special train will depart from Chhapra at 01.25 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 05.04.2015 to 28.06.2015 (13  trips)  to reach Surat at 04.50 p.m. the next day (Monday).

Having two AC 2 tier, two AC 3 tier and ten sleeper accommodation besides pantry car, the train will stop at Bhusawal , Jabalpur , Chheoki , Varanasi  and Ballia stations enroute in both directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit