For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (SGO)SAUGOR to (KTE)KATNI


Address: Sagar Railway Station, Sagar Cantt., Sagar, Madhya Pradesh 470001, India

Station Code: SGO

Station Name: SAUGOR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 451

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12185REWANCHAL EXPSGO01:40KTE04:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12185 Status
12550JAT DURG SF EXPSGO02:10KMZ05:303:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,12550 Status
11450JAT JBP EXPRESSGO02:25KTE06:304:05F2A,3A,SL,11450 Status
12122M P SMPRK KRNTISGO02:40KTE06:003:20TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12122 Status
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTISGO02:40KMZ06:003:20M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12824 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPSGO03:40KTE07:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22182 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPSGO04:50KTE07:352:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12182 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPSGO06:37KMZ10:003:23SA2A,3A,SL,18216 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSGO06:50KTE10:003:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSSGO07:50KTE11:253:35W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPSGO08:20KTE11:553:35SA2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
18214JP DURG EXPSGO09:35KMZ12:503:15TU2A,3A,SL,18214 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPSGO09:35KMZ12:503:15SU2A,3A,SL,18574 Status
18208AII DURG EXPSGO09:35KMZ12:503:15W2A,3A,SL,18208 Status
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPSGO11:02KMZ14:403:38W2A,3A,SL,13026 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSSGO11:02KMZ14:403:38TH2A,3A,SL,19413 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPSGO11:05KMZ14:403:35SA2A,3A,SL,19660 Status
19608AII KOAA EXPSGO11:05KMZ14:403:35TU2A,3A,SL,19608 Status
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPSGO11:05KMZ14:403:35M2A,3A,SL,18010 Status
03138AII HWH URS SPLSGO11:10KMZ14:403:30SU3A,SL,03138 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPSGO11:30KMZ15:504:20M2A,3A,SL,14709 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESSGO12:30KTE16:103:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11465 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSGO13:23KMZ16:052:42W2A,3A,SL,22829 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSGO13:25KTE16:253:00M2A,3A,SL,19421 Status
11702JBP INTERCITYSGO14:15KTE17:503:35M,TH,SUCC,2S,11702 Status
11704REWA EXPRESSSGO14:15KTE17:503:35TU,F,SACC,2S,11704 Status
18508HIRAKUND EXPSGO18:55KMZ21:553:00M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18508 Status
09305INDB PATNA SPLSGO22:20KTE02:003:40SU2A,3A,SL,09305 Status
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPSGO22:40KTE03:505:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL11272 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPSGO23:45KMZ04:004:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18478 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit