For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (SEE)SONPUR JN to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN


Address: Sonepur, Bihar, India

Station Code: SEE

Station Name: SONPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 236

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 382

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15203BJU LJN EXPSEE00:02GKP05:205:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15203 Status
04409BJU NDLS SPLHJP00:20GKP05:154:55M,W,F3A,SL,04409 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSHJP00:35GKP06:055:30SA3A,SL,13507 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPHJP01:27GKP09:408:13M,TH2A,3A,SL,15049 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSEE02:05GKP06:204:15TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPSEE03:04GKP07:454:41TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15047 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSEE07:10GKP12:155:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPSEE08:10GKP13:455:35F2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPSEE08:10GKP13:455:35SU3A,SL,12491 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSSEE08:10GKP13:455:35TU2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
15027MAURYA EXPSEE10:19GKP17:207:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15027 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSSEE11:35GKP17:406:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13019 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTISEE11:47GKP15:453:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12565 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPSEE12:43GKP16:504:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12553 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSEE13:20GKP18:555:35M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,14673 Status
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUHJP13:50GKP19:305:40F2A,3A,SL,19710 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIASEE14:05GKP19:305:25SA2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSEE14:05GKP19:305:25TU2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
05717KIR FZR SPECIALSEE15:30GKP22:156:45TH2A,3A,SL,05717 Status
05609GHY GKP SPECIALSEE15:31GKP21:356:04SA2A,3A,SL,05609 Status
04407DBG DLI SPLHJP15:35GKP20:254:50W,SA3A,SL,04407 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPSEE15:50GKP21:506:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15279 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSHJP17:30GKP21:504:20M2A,3A,SL,19602 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSEE17:45GKP21:504:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12523 Status
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXHJP18:20GKP23:004:40W1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPSEE 18:33GKP 23:254:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
05008HWH RMR SPLSEE18:35GKP02:307:55SU2A,3A,SL,05008 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPHJP20:07GKP00:304:23M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESHJP21:42GKP02:304:48TH3A,SL,15621 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILSEE23:00GKP04:405:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11123 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit