For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (SEE)SONPUR JN to (CPR)CHHAPRA


Address: Sonepur, Bihar, India

Station Code: SEE

Station Name: SONPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 236

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15203BJU LJN EXPSEE00:02CPR01:101:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15203 Status
04409BJU NDLS SPLHJP00:20CPR02:151:55M,W,F3A,SL,04409 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSHJP00:35CPR02:151:40SA3A,SL,13507 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSHJP00:35CPR02:151:40W3A,SL,13509 Status
13137BP AMH EXPRESSSEE00:50CPR02:151:25TU2A,3A,SL,13137 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPHJP01:27CPR02:401:13M,TH2A,3A,SL,15049 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSEE02:05CPR03:000:55TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSEE02:32CPR04:101:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13105 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPSEE03:04CPR03:550:51TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15047 Status
14007SADBHAWNA EXPSEE05:47CPR06:400:53TH,SA3A,SL,14007 Status
14015SADBHAWANA EXPSEE05:47CPR06:400:53M,W3A,SL,14015 Status
14017SADBHAVNA EXPSEE05:47CPR06:400:53F2A,3A,SL,14017 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSEE07:10CPR08:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSEE07:31CPR09:201:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14005 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPSEE08:10CPR09:351:25SU3A,SL,12491 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSSEE08:10CPR09:351:25TU2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPSEE08:10CPR09:351:25M,W,SA2A,SL,19166 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPSEE08:10CPR09:351:25F2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPSEE08:42CPR10:101:28M,TH3A,SL,14523 Status
15027MAURYA EXPSEE10:19CPR11:501:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15027 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSSEE11:35CPR13:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13019 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTISEE11:47CPR12:350:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12565 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPSEE12:43CPR13:400:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12553 Status
15231MFP G EXPSEE13:00CPR15:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15231 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXSEE13:20CPR14:251:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSEE13:20CPR14:251:05M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,14673 Status
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUHJP13:50CPR15:301:40F2A,3A,SL,19710 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSEE14:05CPR15:301:25TU2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIASEE14:05CPR15:301:25SA2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
18181TATA CPR EXP SEE14:58CPR16:201:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18181 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESHJP15:16CPR17:001:44W2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
05717KIR FZR SPECIALSEE15:30CPR17:001:30TH2A,3A,SL,05717 Status
05711APDJ AII SPECIASEE15:30CPR17:001:30SA3A,SL,05711 Status
05609GHY GKP SPECIALSEE15:31CPR16:501:19SA2A,3A,SL,05609 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPSEE15:31CPR17:001:29TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,15715 Status
04407DBG DLI SPLHJP15:35CPR17:301:55W,SA3A,SL,04407 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPSEE15:50CPR17:502:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15279 Status
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSSEE17:15CPR18:251:10M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11062 Status
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSSEE17:15CPR18:251:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11066 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSHJP17:30CPR18:401:10M2A,3A,SL,19602 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSEE17:45CPR18:400:55TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12523 Status
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXHJP18:20CPR19:451:25W1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPSEE 18:33CPR 19:300:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
05008HWH RMR SPLSEE18:35CPR20:502:15SU2A,3A,SL,05008 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSEE19:03CPR20:301:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12561 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPHJP20:07CPR21:151:08M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EHJP20:35CPR21:501:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12435 Status
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXHJP20:35CPR21:501:15F1A,2A,3A,12235 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPSEE20:50CPR21:501:00M2A,3A,SL,19052 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSSEE20:50CPR21:501:00SU3A,SL,19054 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPSEE21:31CPR22:401:09F2A,3A,SL,11034 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESHJP21:42CPR23:251:43TH3A,SL,15621 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILSEE23:00CPR00:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11123 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.





2
01-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS





            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 15115/15116  Chhapra - Delhi Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach  from 02.05.2015  to 27.06.2015 when departing from Chhapra Jn and from 03.05.2015 to 28.06.2015  when departing from  Delhi Jn .

·The 02111/02112  Lokmanya Tilak Teminus -Lucknow Jn AC Special Train will be augmented by one additional AC Two Tier Coach  and one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 09.05.2015  to 30.05.2015 when departing from Lokmanya Tilak Teminus and from 10.05.2015  to 31.05.2015 when departing from Lucknow Jn.

…………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit