For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (LPI)LINGAMPALLI


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 569

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lingampally Railway Station, Mumbai Road, Serilingampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500019, India

Station Code: LPI

Station Name: LINGAMPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 68

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12719AII HYB SF EXPSC00:10HYB00:300:20F,SU2A,3A,SL,12719 Status
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESBMT03:50HYB04:300:40TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,17013 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSSC 04:10HYB 05:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12722 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPBMT04:58HYB05:550:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17031 Status
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPSC05:00HYB05:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17255 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPSC05:20HYB05:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12603 Status
11304KOP HYB EXPRESSBMT05:38HYB06:451:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11304 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPSC05:50HYB06:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12727 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPSC07:20HYB08:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12759 Status
17019AII HYB EXPSC07:30HYB08:100:40TH2A,3A,SL,17019 Status
17430RAYALASEEMA EXPBMT07:55HYB08:300:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17430 Status
12747PALNADU EXPSC10:45LPI11:190:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12747 Status
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPBMT11:32HYB12:100:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12701 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSSC11:45BMT11:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11020 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSC13:10LPI13:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18519 Status
07126AII HYB SPLSC13:10HYB14:000:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,07126 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSSC13:15HYB13:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17229 Status
12748PALNADU EXPSNF14:30BMT14:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12748 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXHYB14:45BMT14:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12702 Status
12026PUNE SHATABDISC14:45BMT14:530:08M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12026 Status
19201SC PBR EXPSC15:00BMT15:070:07W2A,3A,SL,19201 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSSC15:00BMT15:070:07M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,17018 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSSC15:20BMT15:330:13SU2A,3A,SL,12591 Status
17429RAYALASEEMA EXPSNF15:55LPI16:140:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17429 Status
07320SC UBL SPLSC16:00LPI16:300:30W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,07320 Status
17320SC UBL EXPSC16:00LPI16:300:30M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,17320 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPSC16:40LPI17:340:54TU2A,3A,SL,17208 Status
17206CCT SNSI EXP SC16:40LPI17:340:54M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,17206 Status
17002SC SNSI EXPSC16:40LPI17:340:54F,SU2A,3A,SL,17002 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPSC18:05HYB18:300:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
12735YPR GARIB RATHSC19:15LPI19:380:23TU,TH,SU3A12735 Status
12724A P EXPRESSSC19:20HYB19:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12724 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPBMT20:51LPI21:120:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17032 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSC21:10LPI21:390:29W,SA2A,3A,SL,17221 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPSC22:30LPI23:040:34F2A,3A,SL,18111 Status
17014HYB PUNE EXPHYB22:45BMT22:550:10TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,17014 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSSC22:50HYB23:150:25M2A,3A,SL,17006 Status
11303HYB KOP EXPRESSSNF23:28LPI23:440:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11303 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.162/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Aurangabad-Hyderabad Passenger Train Cancelled on 11th June, 2015

         

         Due to Panel failure at Purna of Nanded Division, Train No. 57550 Aurangabad – Hyderabad Passenger Train Scheduled to depart Aurangabad at 15:35 hrs today i.e., o­n 11th June, 2015 is cancelled.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit