For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (SBP)SAMBALPUR to (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN


Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP

Station Name: SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 768201, India

Station Code: JSG

Station Name: JHARSUGUDA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 386

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
02409SBP RIG SPLSBP01:00BRJN02:181:18M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12832BKSC GARIB RATHSBPY01:05JSG02:401:35TU,F,SU3A
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSSBP01:50JSG03:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18108JDB ROU EXPRESSSBP03:10JSG04:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,
18452TAPASWINI EXPRESBP04:20JSG05:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
18118RAJYA RANI EXPRGL04:55JSG06:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
18112YPR TATA EXPSBP06:05JSG07:551:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18638BNC HATIA EXPSBP06:05JSG07:551:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXSBPY07:05JSGR07:550:50W3A
68034SBP JSG PASSSBP07:30JSG09:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSSBP07:55JSG09:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,
12872ISPAT EXPRESSSBP08:20JSG09:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,
22838DHARTI AABA EXPSBP10:25JSG12:001:35TH2A,3A,
78104SBP ROU PASSENGERSBP11:40JSG13:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPSBPY12:00JSG13:081:08SA1A,2A,3A,
58216TIG JSG PASSSBP12:10JSG14:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22910PURI VALSAD EXPSBPY12:25JSG13:351:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22866PURI LTT SF EXPSBP12:45JSG13:551:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12880BBS LTT SF EXPSBP12:50JSG13:450:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSSBP12:50JSG13:450:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBP13:10JSG14:201:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPSBP13:25BPH15:342:09M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,
12836YPR HATIA EXPSBP13:25JSG14:551:30W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,
12890YPR TATA EXPSBP13:25JSG14:551:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,
13575TBM JSME EXPSBP13:40JSG14:300:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSSBP13:40JSG14:551:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
58213TIG BSP PASSSBP15:05BPH17:492:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58132PURI ROU PASSSBP16:00JSG17:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPSBPY17:05JSG18:401:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
01662PURI HBJ SPLSBPY17:05JSGR19:001:55W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSBP17:50JSG19:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22840BBS ROU SF INT ERGL19:07JSG19:500:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
68032SBP JSG PASSSBP19:15JSG20:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20813PURI JU EXPRESSSBP22:25JSG23:251:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
05-05-2015
SER TO RUN HATIA-YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU) EXAMINATION SPECIAL ON 07.05.2015



 

SER TO RUN HATIA-YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU)

EXAMINATION SPECIAL o­n 07.05.2015

Kolkata, May 5, 2015 :

In order to facilitate the candidates to appear Entrance Examination for admission of Engineering, Medical and Dental Colleges in Karnataka to be held o­n 9th & 10thMay, 2015 in Bangaluru, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Examination Specials between Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia leaving Hatia o­n 7thMay, 2015 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 11th May, 2015 respectively.

The Examination Special(08637) leaving Hatia at 15.00 hrs. o­n 7.5.2015 will reach Yesvantpur at 22.45 hrs., the next day.In the return direction, the Examination Special (08638) will depart Yesvantpur at 00.15 hrs. o­n 11.5.2015 arriving Hatia at 09.30 hrs., the next day.

The Special train consisting of 16 coaches (AC- 2 tier-1, AC-3 tier-4, Sleeper Class-4,
General 2nd Class-5 and Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Titlagarh, Renigunta and Jolarpettai between Hatia and Yesvantpur.

……





2
2015/3/3130-03-2015
26 Superfast Weekly Summer Special Trains between Pune and Kamakhya - Bookings for 02511 open on 1.4.2015

Central Railway

Press Release

 

26 SUPERFAST WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN PUNE AND KAMAKHYA

 

Central Railway has decided to run 26 Superfast weekly summer special trains between Pune to Kamakhya to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

 

Train No. 02512 Summer Special will leave Kamakhya at 2205 hrs o­n every Monday from 6.4.2015 to 29.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Pune at 0245 hrs o­n Thursday.

Train No. 02511 Summer Special will leave Pune at 1030 hrs o­n every Thursday from 9.4.2015 to 2.7.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Kamakhya at 1525 hrs o­n Saturday.

 

HALTS: Goalpara Town, New Bongaigaon, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Andal, Asansol, Joychandipahar Jn, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Bhusaval and Panvel.

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne  AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class and 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Van.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for 02511 will open from 1.4.2015

--- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Date: March 30, 2015

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit