For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (SBP)SAMBALPUR to (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN


Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP

Station Name: SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 768201, India

Station Code: JSG

Station Name: JHARSUGUDA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 270

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12832DHN GARIB RATHSBPY01:07JSG02:401:33M,W,SA3A12832 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSSBP 02:00JSG 03:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13352 Status
18108KRPU ROU EXPRESSBP03:30JSG05:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18108 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPRESBP04:35JSG06:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18452 Status
18418RAJYA RANI EXPRGL04:57JSG06:301:33TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18418 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPSBP06:30JSG08:151:45TU2A,3A,SL,18112 Status
18638YPR HATIA EXPSBP06:35JSG08:552:20W2A,3A,SL,18638 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSSBP08:20JSG09:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12872 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPSBPY12:20JSG13:451:25SU2A,3A,SL,22910 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPSBP12:40JSG13:451:05TU2A,3A,SL,22866 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPSBP12:40JSG13:451:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,12880 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSBP12:40JSG13:451:05W2A,3A,SL,14710 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBP13:05JSG14:201:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,18311 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXSBP13:20JSG14:401:20TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18507 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPSBP13:40JSG15:001:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12836 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPSBP13:40JSG15:001:20TU2A,3A,SL,12890 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSSBP13:40JSG15:001:20SU2A,3A,SL,12375 Status
22805BBS NDLS SUP EXSBPY17:30JSG18:501:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,22805 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSBP18:20JSG19:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18006 Status
18106BBS ROU INT EXPRGL18:32JSG19:300:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,18106 Status
18473PURI JU EXPRESSSBP21:25JSG23:051:40W1A,2A,3A,SL,18473 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
05-05-2015
SER TO RUN HATIA-YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU) EXAMINATION SPECIAL ON 07.05.2015



 

SER TO RUN HATIA-YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU)

EXAMINATION SPECIAL o­n 07.05.2015

Kolkata, May 5, 2015 :

In order to facilitate the candidates to appear Entrance Examination for admission of Engineering, Medical and Dental Colleges in Karnataka to be held o­n 9th & 10thMay, 2015 in Bangaluru, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Examination Specials between Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia leaving Hatia o­n 7thMay, 2015 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 11th May, 2015 respectively.

The Examination Special(08637) leaving Hatia at 15.00 hrs. o­n 7.5.2015 will reach Yesvantpur at 22.45 hrs., the next day.In the return direction, the Examination Special (08638) will depart Yesvantpur at 00.15 hrs. o­n 11.5.2015 arriving Hatia at 09.30 hrs., the next day.

The Special train consisting of 16 coaches (AC- 2 tier-1, AC-3 tier-4, Sleeper Class-4,
General 2nd Class-5 and Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Titlagarh, Renigunta and Jolarpettai between Hatia and Yesvantpur.

……





2
2015/3/3130-03-2015
26 Superfast Weekly Summer Special Trains between Pune and Kamakhya - Bookings for 02511 open on 1.4.2015

Central Railway

Press Release

 

26 SUPERFAST WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN PUNE AND KAMAKHYA

 

Central Railway has decided to run 26 Superfast weekly summer special trains between Pune to Kamakhya to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

 

Train No. 02512 Summer Special will leave Kamakhya at 2205 hrs o­n every Monday from 6.4.2015 to 29.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Pune at 0245 hrs o­n Thursday.

Train No. 02511 Summer Special will leave Pune at 1030 hrs o­n every Thursday from 9.4.2015 to 2.7.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Kamakhya at 1525 hrs o­n Saturday.

 

HALTS: Goalpara Town, New Bongaigaon, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Andal, Asansol, Joychandipahar Jn, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Bhusaval and Panvel.

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne  AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class and 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Van.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for 02511 will open from 1.4.2015

--- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Date: March 30, 2015

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit