For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (ROK)ROHTAK JN to (JIND)JIND JN


Address: Rohtak Junction, Railway Road, Rohtak, Haryana 124001, India

Station Code: ROK

Station Name: ROHTAK JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 154

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jind, Haryana, India

Station Code: JIND

Station Name: JIND JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 82

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14035DAULADHAR EXPROK00:10JIND01:000:50TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,14035 Status
19803KOTA JAT EXPROK01:40JIND02:350:55SU2A,3A,SL,19803 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPROK01:40JIND02:350:55TH2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPROK01:40JIND02:350:55M,TH2A,SL,16787 Status
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPROK01:40JIND02:350:55W2A,3A,SL,11449 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSROK01:40JIND02:350:55TU,F,SA3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPROK01:40JIND02:350:55M3A,SL,16317 Status
12037NDLS LDH SHTBDIROK08:19JIND09:080:49TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC,12037 Status
12043NDLS MOGA SHTROK08:19JIND09:080:49M,SA1A,CC,12043 Status
14625FZR INTERCITYROK08:36JIND09:250:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14625 Status
12047NDLS BTI SHTBDIROK10:18JIND11:140:56M,SA1A,CC,12047 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPROK14:43JIND15:380:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12481 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPROK15:15JIND16:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,19023 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPROK 17:10JIND18:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXROK21:55JIND22:551:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
19717JP CDG INTERCITROK22:50JIND23:400:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19717 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILROK23:23JIND00:130:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12137 Status
12455DEE SGNR SF EXPROK23:50JIND00:380:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12455 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
10-06-2015
kolkata
SER ORGANISES CORPORATE FREIGHT CUSTOMERS’ MEET


SER ORGANISESCORPORATE FREIGHT CUSTOMERS’ MEET

Kolkata, June 9, 2015 :

South Eastern Railway organized a Corporate Freight Customers’ Meet at its Headquarters, Garden Reach today (9.6.2015) as closing session of Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight, “Rail Yatri Upbhokta Pakhwada”.The meeting was presided over by Shri Radhey Shyam, General Manager, South Eastern Railway and was attended by representatives of SAIL, TISCO, IOC, CONCOR, Haldia Port, Essel Mining & Industries, Lafarge Cement, Ultratech Cement, Rungta Mines, Jindal Steel and Power Ltd., OCL, Adhunik Group of Industries and other major industries.

Speaking o­n the occasion, General Manager Shri Radhey Shyam welcomed all the representatives of the Industries and thanked for the confidence they have bestowed o­n this railway.He mentioned that the performance of this railway solely depends o­n the industries output. He also requested the members present during the meeting to come forward with any problem at any time to get it resolved. Shri Radhey Shyam assured that infrastructure development has been taken care of by this railway and sufficient empty rakes will be supplied to meet theprojected loading of the industries.

Addl.General Manager, Shri D.Kamilla stressed upon timely release of rakes to meet the requirement of supply and emphasized o­n special precaution during loading and unloading to avoid damages to the wagon.

Shri Ambrish Kumar Gupta, Chief Operations Manager stressed o­n co-operation between the Industries and Railway Authority to meet the loading target and assured to extend all sorts of assistance for a common goal.

In an interactive session, the representatives of the Industries appreciated SER’s initiatives for arranging such type of meet and thanked the Railway Administration for giving an open platform to express their views o­n different aspects and assured to work together for mutual growth.

Chief Freight Transportation Manager, Shri P.Dansana conducted the meeting and conveyed vote of thanks.

……





2
05-06-2015
Cancellation/Partial Cancellation Of Trains Due To 2 Traffic Blocks For Construction Of 2 Low Height Subways (LHS) at L-Xings on Rohtak-Panipat Section

Northern Railway will undertake the construction work of 2 Low Height Subway (LHS) at L-Xings No. C-10 & C-17 between Rohtak- Gohana o­n Rohtak-Panipat section of Delhi Division. Therefore, there will be 2 nos. of mega traffic blocks for the duration 5 hours 30 minutes each from 10.20 a.m. to 03.50 p.m. o­n 11.06.2015 at L-Xing No. C-17 & o­n 14.06.2015 at L-Xing No.C-10. As a result the following trains will remain cancelled /partially cancelled as under:

Cancellation Of Train o­n 11.06.2015 &14.06.2015

·The 54025/54026 Rohtak- Panipat- Rohtak passenger train will remain cancelled o­n 11.06.2015 &14.06.2015.

Partial Cancellation Of Train o­n 11.06.2015 &14.06.2015

·The 54008 Jind- Rohtak passenger train will be short terminated at Gohana on 11.06.2015 &14.06.2015.

Speed restriction of 20 kmph will be imposed during the period of work. 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit