For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (RIG)RAIGARH to (BSP)BILASPUR JN


Address: Raigarh Railway Station, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh 496001, India

Station Code: RIG

Station Name: RAIGARH

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18473PURI JU EXPRESSRIG00:26BSP03:152:49TH1A,2A,3A,SL,18473 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSRIG01:56BSP04:252:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18030 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESRIG03:30BSP05:402:10M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12409 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILRIG04:56BSP07:102:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12810 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXRIG05:21BSP07:352:14SU2A,3A,SL,22830 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSRIG05:21BSP07:352:14M2A,3A,SL,19659 Status
12069JANSHATABDI EXPRIG06:25BSP08:452:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12069 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPRIG06:49BSP09:002:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXRIG07:21BSP09:252:04W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12906 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPRIG08:43BSP11:002:17SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12152 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSRIG09:11BSP11:402:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSRIG12:41BSP15:102:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18477 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRIG14:31BSP17:152:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13288 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESRIG14:45BSP17:252:40SU2A,3A,SL,22844 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERRIG14:53BSP17:002:07F,SA2A,3A,SL,12812 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPRIG14:53BSP17:002:07TU2A,3A,SL,22866 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPRIG14:53BSP17:002:07M,TH2A,3A,SL,12880 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXRIG16:13BSP18:502:37TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18507 Status
08898SHM GONDIA SPLRIG20:27BSP22:302:03M,FCC,2S,08898 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPRIG22:31BSP00:301:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12860 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPRIG23:08BSP01:102:02SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22512 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPRIG23:08BSP01:102:02SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015-16/11310-06-2015
NWR
Extension of Bilaspur-Bikaner-Bilaspur & Bilaspur-Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bilaspur Spl



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
15-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 12205/12206 New Delhi –Dehradun- New Delhi AC Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from New Delhi and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015  when departing from  Dehradun.

·The 12425/12426 New Delhi –Jammu Tawi- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Two Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 (except 28.05.2015) when departing from New Delhi and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (except 29.05.2015) when departing from  Jammu Tawi.

·The 12429/12430 New Delhi –Lucknow- New Delhi AC Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from Lucknow and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015  when departing from  New Delhi.

·The 12442/12441 New Delhi –Bilaspur- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train will be augmented by two additional AC Three Tier Coaches from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from New Delhi and from 18.05.2015 to 02.07.2015  when departing from  Bilaspur.

·The 22401/22402 Delhi Sarai Rohilla –Udhampur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 29.06.2015 when departing from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 17.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 when departing from  Udhampur.

·The 22452/22451 Chandigarh- Bandra Terminus- Chandigarh Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 17.05.2015  to 28.06.2015 when departing from Chandigarh and from 18.05.2015 to 29.06.2015 when departing from  Bandra Terminus.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit