For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (RC)RAICHUR to (GTL)GUNTAKAL JN


Address: Raichur Railway Station, Raichur, Karnataka 584101, India

Station Code: RC

Station Name: RAICHUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GTL

Station Name: GUNTAKAL JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 278

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16572BIDR YPR EXPRC00:10GTL02:152:05TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,16572 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXRC00:10GTL02:152:05SU2A,3A,SL,11017 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSRC00:35GTL03:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17308 Status
12732SC TPTY SUP EXPRC00:40GTL02:201:40W,TH2A,3A,SL,12732 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPRC01:10GTL04:002:50TU2A,3A,SL,16331 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPRC01:10GTL04:002:50M,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,16339 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPRC01:10GTL04:002:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,16351 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXRC02:10GTL04:102:00TU2A,3A,SL,11073 Status
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXRC04:10GTL06:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11041 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPRC04:20GTL06:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12628 Status
11303HYB KOP EXPRESSRC05:00GTL07:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11303 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPRC05:15GTL07:502:35SA2A,3A,SL,18111 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPRC05:52GTL08:052:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16381 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPRC06:00GTL08:002:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,19420 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSRC07:30GTL09:402:10SA2A,3A,SL,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPRC07:30GTL09:402:10M2A,3A,SL,16613 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSRC08:50GTL11:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12163 Status
17621AWB RU EXPRESSRC09:02GTL11:202:18SA3A,SL,17621 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPRC09:57GTL11:551:58M,SA2A,3A,SL,16230 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPRC11:45GTL14:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11013 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSRC13:35GTL16:152:40F2A,3A,SL,11043 Status
06574JP YPR SPLRC13:50GTL16:102:20SA2A,3A,SL,06574 Status
11027CHENNAI MAIL RC14:55GTL17:553:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11027 Status
16593NED SBC EXPRC19:05GTL21:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,16593 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSRC19:30GTL21:402:10W2A,3A,SL,16501 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXRC19:30GTL21:402:10F2A,3A,SL,22602 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSRC20:10GTL22:252:15SU2A,3A,SL,12591 Status
17429RAYALASEEMA EXPRC21:10GTL23:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17429 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSRC21:45GTL00:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11301 Status
22133SUR YPR SUP EXPRC23:36GTL01:502:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22133 Status
12735YPR GARIB RATHRC23:45GTL02:052:20TU,TH,SU3A12735 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.141/2015-1603-06-2015
Secunderabad
General Manager Reviews “Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” Celebrations on SCR


             

              

Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, SCR reviewed the “Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” Celebrations being held o­n the Zone with the Divisional Railway Managers of all the six Divisions of Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Guntur, Guntakal, Vijayawada and Nanded through a Video Conference at Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad today i.e., 3rd June, 2015. Several Principal Heads of Departments were also present during the Video Conference.

The “Passenger and Customer facilitation Fortnight-“Railyatri/Upbhokta Pakhwada” Celebrations have commenced o­n 26thMay, 2015 all over Indian Railways and will continue till 9th June, 2015. The focus during the celebrations is towards Customer outreach, so as to build a cohesive and trustworthy rapport between Indian Railways and its users/customers.

During the Video Conference, Shri P.K.Srivastava, took a firsthand position o­n the implementation of the customer centric agenda set for the fortnight from all DRMs. He was all praise for the excellent work being undertaken as a part of the celebrations by all Divisions, which in turn has been acknowledge by the Hon’ble Minister of Railways himself. The General Manager, in particular expressed satisfaction that several Passenger related facilities/amenities are being commissioned at various stations in the fortnight. He was also happy that the initiative towards interacting with Rail users at various Railway stations and Trains to seek their feedback and suggestions is bearing fruit.

The DRMs furnished an account of report o­n various day to day activities undertaken until today o­n their Divisions. These include Road Shows, Public Awareness Programmes, Inaugurations of Passenger facilities/amenities, Cleanliness drives, Health Check up camps, Security drives, Ticket checking drives, Vigilance Checks, Safety Inspections, Seminars etc., The General Manager was also appraised o­n the plans drawn for the remaining days of the Fortnight long Celebrations.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 139/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, SCR Inspects Tirupati Railway Station



        

Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway visited Tirupati Railway Station today i.e., 2nd June, 2015 as a part of the rail users outreach programme in connection with the “Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” being celebrated o­n Indian Railways. The General Manager met Shri Chadalavada Krishnamurthy, Chairman, Tirumala Tirupati Devasthanam at the station premises.

During his visit, the General Manager inspected Passenger Amenities and Facilities at Tirupati Railway Station, which is o­ne of the busiest rail hub o­n SCR. He also reviewed the plans and progress o­n various developmental works being undertaken at Tirupati Railway Station with Shri Manoj Joshi, Divisional Railway Manager, Guntakal Division, SCR. The General Manager made a thorough study of the CCTV monitoring network at the station, which is functioning as a part of the Integrated Security System (ISS) commissioned at Tirupati Railway Station to ensure high level of security.

Shri P.K.Srivastava interacted with the rail users seeking their feedback/suggestions to still more better the Railways system. The General Manager, later interacted with the Media and highlighted SCR’s performance and achievements. He also spelt out SCRs focus towards ensuring Passenger comfort and making rail journey safe and secure. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit