For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (R)RAIPUR JN to (DURG)DURG


Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Durg, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: DURG

Station Name: DURG

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 319

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
08898SHM GONDIA SPLR00:25DURG01:200:55TU,SACC,2S,08898 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPR02:25DURG03:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12860 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESR03:10DURG04:050:55F2A,3A,SL,22894 Status
19454PURI GIMB EXPR03:10DURG04:050:55SU2A,3A,SL,19454 Status
12768NED WKLY EXPR03:10DURG04:050:55TH3A,SL,12768 Status
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESR03:10DURG04:050:55SA2A,3A,SL,12870 Status
09535RAIPUR HAPA SPLR04:10DURG05:101:00TH2A,3A,SL,09535 Status
18212JDB DURG EXPR04:30DURG05:250:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,18212 Status
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIAR05:20DURG06:150:55W2A,3A,SL,02512 Status
18473PURI JU EXPRESSR05:20DURG06:150:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,18473 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPR05:20DURG06:150:55TU,SA2A,3A,SL,22846 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSR06:20DURG07:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15159 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSR06:45DURG07:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18030 Status
12854AMARKANTAK EXPR07:10DURG07:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12854 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESR07:45DURG08:400:55M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12409 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSR08:00DURG08:550:55M2A,3A,SL,17006 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSR08:00DURG08:550:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,17008 Status
18425PURI DURG EXPR08:50DURG09:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18425 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILR09:10DURG10:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12810 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPR09:55DURG10:400:45TU2A,3A,SL,12994 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPR09:55DURG10:400:45TH2A,3A,SL,18405 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPR09:55DURG10:400:45W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12843 Status
22827PURI SURAT EXPR09:55DURG10:400:45M2A,3A,SL,22827 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPR10:10DURG10:550:45M2A,3A,SL,22815 Status
22940BSP HAPA SF EXR10:10DURG10:550:45TH2A,3A,SL,22940 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSR10:10DURG10:550:45TU2A,3A,SL,22619 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPR10:10DURG10:550:45SU2A,3A,SL,13425 Status
12851BSP MAS EXPR10:35DURG11:250:50SU2A,3A,SL,12851 Status
12069JANSHATABDI EXPR10:35DURG11:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12069 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPR10:55DURG11:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXR11:30DURG12:200:50W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLR11:30DURG12:200:50M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12102 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPR11:55DURG12:500:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12252 Status
18206NTV DURG EXPR12:15DURG13:100:55SU2A,3A,SL,18206 Status
18204BETWA EXPRESSR12:15DURG13:100:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,18204 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPR12:55DURG13:450:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,18421 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXR12:55DURG13:450:50M2A,3A,SL,12950 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXR12:55DURG13:450:50W2A,3A,SL,12146 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPR12:55DURG13:450:50SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12152 Status
12550JAT DURG SF EXPR13:20DURG14:201:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,12550 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPR13:20DURG14:201:00M,SA2A,3A,SL,18202 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXR13:20DURG14:150:55TH2A,3A,SL,12849 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSR13:45DURG14:400:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTIR14:15DURG15:100:55M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12824 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPR14:25DURG15:251:00SA2A,3A,SL,18407 Status
08798DURG PREMIUM SPR15:10DURG15:500:40TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,08798 Status
15231MFP G EXPR15:10DURG16:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15231 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXR15:40DURG16:300:50M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPR16:20DURG17:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSR17:00DURG17:550:55TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12807 Status
12855NAGPUR INTERCITR17:55DURG18:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12855 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPR18:10DURG19:101:00SA2A,3A,SL,18216 Status
18210R DRZ EXPRESSR18:40DURG19:401:00TH,F,SA2S18210 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERR19:00DURG19:500:50F,SA2A,3A,SL,12812 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESR19:00DURG19:500:50SU2A,3A,SL,22847 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPR19:30DURG20:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13288 Status
08245BSP BKN SPECIALR20:00DURG20:550:55TH2A,3A,SL,08245 Status
08243BSP BGKTSPECIALR20:00DURG20:550:55TU2A,3A,SL,08243 Status
18208AII DURG EXPR21:25DURG22:150:50W2A,3A,SL,18208 Status
18214JP DURG EXPR21:25DURG22:150:50TU2A,3A,SL,18214 Status
18239GAD NGP EXPR22:35DURG23:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18239 Status
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESR23:15DURG00:100:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,16327 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESR23:15DURG00:100:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,22647 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
57/2015-1626-05-2015
CHENNAI
PASSENGER AND CUSTOMER FACILITATION FORTNIGHT


            Railway Ministry has desired that a fortnight-long programme be organized all over Indian Railways - from 26.05.2015 to 09.06.2015.  This programme – Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight – is to be primarily directed towards Passenger Amenities and Customer Care.  Special Drives and Campaigns regarding Cleanliness and Sanitation, Safety & Security, Punctuality, Skill Development, Health checkups, Catering services, Vigilance Checks, Ticket checking, Yoga & Ayurveda and upkeep and maintenance of staff quarters will be conducted.  This programme will seek to create awareness about the performance highlights of Indian Railways during the year 2014-15.


 


            Southern Railway is a passenger oriented railway and continuously strives to improve its services and efficiency.  This zonal railway takes numerous initiatives to provide comfortable journeys to its passengers, enhance the safety and security of its passengers and to improve cleanliness in railway premises and o­nboard trains.


 


            The performance highlights of Southern Railway during 2014-15 are detailed below:


  • 8 new trains were introduced by Southern Railway.

  • 1099 special trains were operated to clear the extra rush of passengers and to aid the waitlisted passengers.Various trains were permanently augmented by 96 coaches and temporarily augmented by 8470 coaches.

  • 6 escalators were commissioned in 5 railway stations over Southern Railway - 1 in Ernakulam Jn., 1 in Ernakulam Town, 1 in Thiruvananthapuram Central railway station, 2 in Tambaram railway station and 1 in Chengannur railway station.

  • 2 lifts are ready for commissioning in Thiruvananthapuram railway station.

  • Battery operated cars to facilitate the elderly and the differently-abled persons are available in 7 railway stations – Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Salem, Coimbatore and Kozhikode railway stations.

  • Emergency Medical Assistance Centres have been provided in 8 major railway stations of Southern Railway – Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Madurai, Salem and Tiruchchirappalli.This facility was provided in Karur and Erode railway stations during 2014-15.

  • GPS based Passenger Information System has been provided in 50 EMU/MEMU rakes which helps in providing audio-visual announcements for easy identification of the next railway station and destination railway station by passengers.


 


 


  • A mechanized laundry of 6 ton capacity is functioning in Chennai.Another laundry of 3 ton capacity has been commissioned in Kochuveli.It is proposed to establish mechanized laundries under Build, Own, Operate & Transfer (BOOT) model in Coimbatore, Ernakulam and Madurai.

  • Clean Train Station system is successfully functioning in Erode railway station for the past 6 years.This system was commissioned in Shoranur o­n 03.03.2015.It has been proposed to establish this system in Chennai Central, too.

  • 9 Road Over Bridges in Tamil Nadu and 10 Road Over Bridges in Kerala have been completed.

  • 1 Road Under Bridge completed in Tamil Nadu.

  • 20 Limited Use Sub-way completed in Southern Railway.

  • Of the 107 stations identified to be developed as Adarsh stations, 95 stations have been developed so far.10 stations – Kannapuram, Nileshwar, Charvattur, Kozhikode, Irinjalakuda, Chingavanam, Ariyalur, Tiruverumbur, Theni and Puducherry – developed during the year.

  • RCC benches / steel chairs provided in 8 railway stations - Tiruchchirappalli Jn., Tiruverumbur, Tirupadiripuliyur, Cuddalore Port Jn., Villianur, Tiruvannamalai, Swamimalai and Vridhachalam railway stations.

  • Raising of platform was completed in 13 railway stations – Sankaridurg, Kadakkavur, Paravur, Perinadu, Wadakkanchery, Shoranur, Tiruvidaimarudur, Villianur, Swamimalai, Vellore, Sillakkudi, Kallagam and Mavelikara.

  • Platform shelter provided in 19 railway stations – Mutharasanallur, Elamanur, Perugamani, Lalapet, Kodumudi, Unjalur, Pasur, Chavadipalayam, Pettaivaithalai, Nileshwar, Angadipuram, Sankaridurg, Quilandi, Kottikulam, Kasaragod, Kannapuram, Mahe, Tiruchchirappali Jn. and Tiruverumbur.

  • Provision of platform extension completed in 16 railway stations – Velliyanai, Palayam, Eriodu, Murthipalayam, Unjalur, Pasur, Buddireddipatti, Bommidi, Anangur, Cauvery, Tottipalayam, Vijayamangalam, Shoranur, Parassala, Quilandi and Tiruchchirappalli Fort.

  • Ladies Special EMUs are escorted by teams of women RPF staff called ‘Sakthi Padai’.Furthermore, ladies coaches in EMU trains running between 20.00 hrs. and 06.00 hrs. are also escorted by women RPF personnel.

  • From 28.11.2014 o­nwards, Sulurpeta – Chennai Beach and Arakkonam – Chennai Beach EMU suburban trains have been extended upto Velachery.One EMU suburban train has been introduced between Chennai Central – Tirupati.One EMU suburban train with stainless steel rake has been introduced in Chennai suburban section.

    Projects commissioned:

    Doubling


  • 86 kms. of doubling works completed in Chengalpattu – Villupuram section and trains are running.Works completed in 20 km stretch between Chengalpattu – Karunguzhi and will be opened after inspection by CRS.

  • 26 kms. of doubling works completed between Kallakudi Palanganatham – Ariyalur as part of Villupuram – Dindigul doubling project.

  • 12 kms. of doubling completed between Mulanturutti – Piravam Road as part of Mulanturutti – Kuruppantara doubling project.

    Gauge Conversion


  • Palani – Pollachi section (63 kms.)

  • Pollachi – Palakkad Town section (53 kms.)(Will be opened after inspection by CRS).

    Electrification


  • Electrification works completed in Virudhunagar – Tirunelveli (142 kms.) and Villupuram – Katpadi section and trains are running in electric traction.

  • Electrification works completed in the 83 kms. stretch between Shoranur – Kozhikode.

  • Electrification works completed in 33 kms. stretch between Coimbatore – Mettupalayam.

    As a gesture of goodwill, Southern Railway took special efforts to transport Yemen evacuees.Railway helpdesks were opened at Kochi International Airport & Kochi Port in association with NORKA (Non Resident Keralites Affairs) to render assistance to passengers arriving by special aircrafts/ships between 1st April to 18th April, 2015.228 passengers willing to travel by train were moved to Aluva station for further transit.Free tickets were issued for travel by Sleeper Class from Aluva railway station to their destination.Assistance by way of accommodation in dormitories, arranging of food etc. was also extended to the returnees.


    Follow us

    www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

    www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

  • SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
40/2015-1608-05-2015
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAIN




            The following special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.




Special train from Bangalore Cantonment to Jaipur


 


            Train No.09704 Bangalore Cantonment – Jaipur special train will leave Bangalore Cantonment at 12.00 hrs. o­n 11.05.2015 and reach Jaipur at 09.30 hrs. o­n 13.05.2015.


 


            Composition of the train: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, General Second Class – 4, Luggage-cum-brake van with accommodation for the differently abled – 2.


 


            The train will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, Nellore, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ujjain, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapura.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit