For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (R)RAIPUR JN to (BSP)BILASPUR JN


Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15232GONDIA MFP EXPR00:15USL02:152:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15232 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPR00:35BSP02:251:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12251 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESR03:05BSP04:501:45TH2A,3A,SL,22939 Status
18240NGP BILASPUR EXR05:05BSP07:052:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18240 Status
02859LTT HWH SF SPLR05:30BSP07:201:50SU2A,3A,02859 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXR06:00BSP07:451:45TU3A,SL,12767 Status
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPR06:00BSP08:052:05TH1A,2A,3A,SL,15611 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXR06:00BSP07:451:45SU2A,3A,SL,22893 Status
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPR06:00BSP07:451:45M2A,3A,SL,12869 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPR06:10BSP08:051:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,22511 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPR06:50BSP08:401:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,22845 Status
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRER07:00BSP08:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18518 Status
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIAR07:45BSP09:452:00F2A,3A,SL,02511 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN ER07:45BSP09:452:00TU2A,3A,SL,13426 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPR08:20BSP10:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13287 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESR09:40USL11:502:10W2A,3A,SL,18215 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPR 09:55BSP 12:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNIR10:15BSP12:001:45W,SU1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
08246BKN BSP SPLR10:45BSP12:452:00M2A,3A,SL,08246 Status
08244BGKT BSP SPLR10:45BSP12:452:00SU2A,3A,SL,08244 Status
12856BSP INTERCITYR11:40BSP13:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12856 Status
08797UMB PREMIUM SPLR12:05USL13:551:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,08797 Status
12536LJN GARIBRATHR12:20USL14:202:00TU,F3A12536 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSR12:40BSP14:301:50F2A,3A,SL,17005 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSR12:40BSP14:301:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,17007 Status
12823C G SMPRK KRNTIR12:40BSP14:301:50M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12823 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPR12:40BSP14:301:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12549 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPR14:15BSP16:502:35SA2A,3A,SL,12850 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESR14:15BSP16:452:30TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12410 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPR14:30BSP16:101:40M,TH,F3A,SL,22905 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPR14:30BSP16:101:40M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXR14:30BSP16:101:40TU,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12101 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPR14:55BSP16:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPR15:30BSP17:452:15M,F3A,SL,17482 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPR15:40BSP17:301:50TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12151 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESR15:40BSP17:301:50SA2A,3A,SL,12949 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILR16:15BSP18:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPR16:30USL19:052:35TH2A,3A,SL,18573 Status
18207DURG AII EXPR16:55BSP18:451:50M2A,3A,SL,18207 Status
18213DURG JP EXPR16:55USL19:052:10SU2A,3A,SL,18213 Status
08897G SHM SPECIALR17:15BSP19:101:55TH,SUCC,2S,08897 Status
12070JANSHATABDI EXPR17:50BSP19:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,12070 Status
08795R KRBA SF SPLR18:05BSP19:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S08795 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPR18:35BSP20:201:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,12879 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESR18:35BSP20:151:40TU2A,3A,SL,12852 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXR18:35BSP20:201:45TH2A,3A,SL,22865 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSR18:35BSP20:201:45M,SU2A,3A,SL,12811 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPR19:00BSP20:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12853 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXR19:35BSP22:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXR19:40BSP21:351:55M2A,3A,SL,22620 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSR19:40BSP21:402:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXR19:40BSP21:351:55TH2A,3A,SL,22816 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPR20:35BSP22:201:45W,F2A,3A,SL,18201 Status
18203BETWA EXPRESSR20:35BSP22:201:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,18203 Status
18205DURG NTV EXPR20:35BSP22:201:45TH2A,3A,SL,18205 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSR21:15BSP23:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15160 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSR22:50BSP01:352:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSR22:50BSP01:352:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSR23:05BSP00:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPR23:35BSP01:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015-16/11310-06-2015
NWR
Extension of Bilaspur-Bikaner-Bilaspur & Bilaspur-Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bilaspur Spl



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
15-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 12205/12206 New Delhi –Dehradun- New Delhi AC Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from New Delhi and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015  when departing from  Dehradun.

·The 12425/12426 New Delhi –Jammu Tawi- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Two Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 (except 28.05.2015) when departing from New Delhi and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (except 29.05.2015) when departing from  Jammu Tawi.

·The 12429/12430 New Delhi –Lucknow- New Delhi AC Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from Lucknow and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015  when departing from  New Delhi.

·The 12442/12441 New Delhi –Bilaspur- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train will be augmented by two additional AC Three Tier Coaches from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from New Delhi and from 18.05.2015 to 02.07.2015  when departing from  Bilaspur.

·The 22401/22402 Delhi Sarai Rohilla –Udhampur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 29.06.2015 when departing from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 17.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 when departing from  Udhampur.

·The 22452/22451 Chandigarh- Bandra Terminus- Chandigarh Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 17.05.2015  to 28.06.2015 when departing from Chandigarh and from 18.05.2015 to 29.06.2015 when departing from  Bandra Terminus.






COMMENTS

1
heena- Wed Sep 2 15:46 2015
Good..keep it up.. Best of luck...


Add Comment






Submit