For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (QLN)KOLLAM JN to (ALLP)ALLEPPEY


Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 360

Station Traffic: High

Address: 688012, India

Station Code: ALLP

Station Name: ALLEPPEY

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXQLN00:40ALLP01:581:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,16127 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSQLN01:53ALLP03:201:27W2A,3A,SL,22655 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSQLN04:55ALLP06:231:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16606 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXQLN05:35ALLP06:571:22SU2A,3A,SL,22620 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSQLN05:35ALLP06:571:22SA2A,3A,SL,16332 Status
12076JAN SHATABDIQLN06:58ALLP08:151:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12076 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXQLN07:15ALLP08:401:25SA2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXQLN07:15ALLP08:381:23SA2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPQLN07:15ALLP08:401:25TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIQLN10:15ALLP11:421:27M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12217 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPQLN10:15ALLP11:421:27W2A,3A,SL,12483 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPQLN10:55ALLP12:471:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16346 Status
19577HAPA EXPRESSQLN12:00ALLP13:221:22M,TU2A,3A,SL,19577 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPQLN12:00ALLP13:221:22SU2A,3A,SL,19261 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPQLN15:50ALLP17:121:22W2A,3A,SL,22633 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPQLN15:50ALLP17:121:22TU2A,3A,SL,12643 Status
16323SHALIMAR EXPQLN17:35ALLP19:352:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16323 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPQLN17:50ALLP19:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16316 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPQLN17:58ALLP19:381:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22641 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPQLN18:40ALLP20:171:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16342 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPQLN20:12ALLP21:231:11TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSQLN20:35ALLP22:071:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16604 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPQLN22:27ALLP23:381:11W,SA1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
34/2015-1628-04-2015
CHENNAI
PHOTO ID FOR DIFFERENTLY ABLED PASSENGERS



 

Indian Railway has introduced the system of issuing of a Photo ID for the differently abled persons which will enable them to book their tickets o­n-line through e-ticketing as well as across the counter.While the persons requiring these ID cards have the option of sending in the required papers by post to the Divisional Offices in Chennai, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Salem, Palakkad and Thiruvananthapuram, Southern Railway has gone o­ne step further to make it more convenient for concession holders to apply for the Railway ID.

In addition to the Divisional Offices which will receive these applications o­n all working dates, the Railway has made arrangements at 36 additional locations for receiving the applications at the railway station between 10.00 and 13.00 hrs. o­n every Tuesday and Thursday.The list of these locations is detailed below.

1. Erode, 2. Karur, 3. Tiruppur, 4. Coimbatore, 5. Udhagamandalam, 6. Dindigul,

7. Virudhunagar, 8. Manamadurai, 9. Tenkasi, 10. Tirunelveli, 11. Tuticorin,

12. Villupuram, 13. Kumbakonam, 14. Thanjavur, 15. Mayiladuthurai, 16. Nagapattinam, 17. Nagercoil, 18. Arakkonam, 19. Katpadi, 20. Chengalpattu, 21. Jolarpettai,

22. Gummidipundi, 23. Puducherry, 24. Kollam, 25. Kottayam, 26. Alappuzha,

27. Ernakulam South, 28. Thrissur, 29. Shoranur, 30. Tirur, 31. Kozhikode,

32. Thalassery, 33. Kannur, 34. Payyanur, 35. Kasaragod and 36. Mangalore.

These 36 locations will commence receiving applications from the 1st of May and continue to do so for a period of two months after which the Divisional Offices alone will continue to receive the applications.

Concession holders, therefore, have the following three options:

1. Send their application by post to the Senior Divisional Commercial Managers of the Divisions concerned.

2. Visit Chennai, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Salem, Palakkad and Thiruvananthapuram Railway Divisional Offices o­n any working day and submit their applications.

3. Submit their applications at the stations listed above o­n any Tuesday or Thursday between 10.00 hrs. and 13.00 hrs.

On completion of verification, the cards can be collected from the place of submission, in person or through an authorized representative o­n Tuesdays and Thursdays.If the concession holder can submit his mobile phone number along with his application, he/she will be intimated by an SMS to collect the card.If not, they may collect the card after three weeks.

   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter




(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit