For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (PURI)PURI to (CTC)CUTTACK


Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI

Station Name: PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 753003, India

Station Code: CTC

Station Name: CUTTACK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 373

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22866PURI LTT SF EXPPURI05:30CTC07:412:11TU2A,3A,SL,22866 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSPURI06:00CTC07:511:51M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
18416PURI KDJR EXPPURI06:15CTC08:152:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,18416 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPURI10:55CTC12:552:00M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12815 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURI10:55CTC12:552:00TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12875 Status
12822DHAULI EXPPURI11:50CTC13:451:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12822 Status
18473PURI JU EXPRESSPURI13:30CTC15:302:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,18473 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESPURI13:45CTC15:552:10TU2A,3A,SL,15639 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURI13:45CTC15:552:10M2A,3A,SL,18449 Status
18419PURI DBG JYG EXPURI13:45CTC15:552:10TH2A,3A,SL,18419 Status
18425PURI DURG EXPPURI17:15CTC19:182:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18425 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESPURI20:00CTC22:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12838 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURI20:35CTC22:301:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18452 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURI20:55CTC22:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18477 Status
08401PURI SRC SPLPURI21:25CTC23:302:05F2A,3A,SL,08401 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPURI21:25CTC23:302:05TU2A,3A,SL,12146 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPPURI21:25MCS23:402:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,18421 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURI21:45CTC23:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12801 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHPURI22:15CTC00:101:55M,W3A12882 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESPURI22:15CTC00:101:55SA3A,SL,15643 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESPURI22:15CTC00:101:55SU2A,3A,SL,12888 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPPURI22:15MCS23:551:40F2A,3A,SL,18407 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPPURI22:15CTC00:101:55TU2A,3A,SL,22836 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESPURI22:15CTC00:101:55TH2A,3A,SL,12896 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPURI22:30CTC00:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18410 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EPURI23:35CTC01:352:00SA2A,3A,SL,22890 Status
22878PURI DIGHA EXPPURI23:35CTC01:352:00W2A,3A,SL,22878 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 91/2015-1615-05-2015
Secunderabad
9900 Berths Generated by Attaching Additional Coaches to Several Express Trains during the Summer Season

In order to clear waitlisted passengers and extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Trains with additional Sleeper Class coaches as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda-Yesvantpur Prashanthi Nilayam Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional additional Sleeper Class Coach from 15th to 28th May, 2015.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur-Kacheguda Prashanthi Nilayam Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 16th to 29thMay, 2015.

3.Train No. 12791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 9th to 27thMay, 2015.

4.Train No. 12792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 11th to 29thMay, 2015.

5.Train No. 12710 Secunderabad-Gudur Simhapuri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach Coach from 15th to 28thMay, 2015.

6.Train No. 12709 Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 16th to 29thMay, 2015.

7.Train No. 17058 Secunderabad-Mumbai CST Devagiri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 17th to 30thMay, 2015.

8.Train No. 17057 Mumbai CST-Secunderabad Devagiri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 18th to 31stMay, 2015.

9.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam-Yesvantpur Kondaveedu Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach o­n 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25thand 27th May, 2015.

10.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur-Machilipatnam Kondaveedu Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26thand 28th May, 2015.

The augmentation of Coaches will make available around 9936 additional Sleeper Class berths for clearing extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit