For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (PTK)PATHANKOT to (JUC)JALANDHAR CITY


Address: Pathankot Railway Station, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: PTK

Station Name: PATHANKOT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12208KGM GARIB RATHKTHU00:32JRC02:502:18M3A12208 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS KTHU00:57JRC 03:402:43F2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP KTHU01:00JRC03:352:35TU2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
11450JAT JBP EXPRESKTHU01:00JRC03:352:35TH2A,3A,SL,11450 Status
19804JAT KOTA EXPKTHU01:00JRC03:352:35M2A,3A,SL,19804 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSKTHU01:00JRC03:352:35W,SA,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
14714JAT SGNR EXPKTHU07:00JRC09:402:40TH2A,3A,SL,14714 Status
14038PTK DLI EXPPTK07:00JUC10:353:35M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,14038 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPPTK07:40JUC11:554:15F2A,3A,SL,18216 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSKTHU10:07JRC12:332:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12920 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSKTHU10:37JRC13:002:23M2A,3A,SL,19028 Status
02208JAT ADI GR SPLKTHU10:37JRC13:052:28TH3A02208 Status
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSPTK10:55JUC13:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19224 Status
12478JAT JAMNAGR EXPKTHU12:22JRC14:452:23SU2A,3A,SL,12478 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSKTHU12:22JRC14:452:23TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12472 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPKTHU12:22JRC14:452:23TH2A,3A,SL,12474 Status
12476JAT HAPA EXPKTHU12:22JRC14:452:23M2A,3A,SL,12476 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPPTK14:55JUC19:054:10TU2A,3A,SL,19416 Status
18110JAT MURI ROU EXPTK16:45JUC20:423:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18110 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPKTHU17:07JRC20:353:28TH2A,3A,SL,19806 Status
14034JAMMU MAILPTK19:05JUC21:302:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14034 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPKTHU19:22JRC21:552:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12414 Status
14610HEMKUNT EXPKTHU19:57JRC22:512:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14610 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSSJNP21:20JRC00:012:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
14036DHAULADHAR EXPPTK21:30JRC23:402:10TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,14036 Status
12446UTTAR S KRANTIKTHU22:12JRC00:282:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12446 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPKTHU22:27JRC01:202:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14646 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSKTHU23:07JRC01:402:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
19226JAT BTI EXPPTK23:50JUC03:303:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19226 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPKTHU23:52JRC02:102:18SA2A,3A,SL,12588 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPKTHU23:52JRC02:102:18TU2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSKTHU23:52JRC02:102:18W2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREKTHU23:52JRC02:102:18F2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSKTHU23:52JRC02:102:18M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN NO. 14156/14155 BETWEEN KANPUR AND JAMMU TAWI


Date: 08.06.2015



       For the convenience
of rail passengers, Railway has decided to introduce new Bi-Weekly Express Train No. 14156/14155 between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur as per the following programme:

The14155Kanpur -Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart fromKanpur from 09.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday & Saturday at 05.15 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 12.10  noon the next day. In the return direction, the 14156 Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart from Jammu Tawi from 10.06.2015 o­n every Wednesday & Sunday at 05.30 p.m. to reach Kanpur at 01.55 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of One A.C. II Tier, Two A.C. III Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 14156/14155 Kanpur -Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train willstop at Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Khurja, Hapur, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt & Pathankot Cantt.  stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________





2
14-05-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains permanently from 01/07/2015 as under  :-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

Ex.

From

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Habibganj

01/07/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Lucknow

01/07/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Ajmer

01/07/2015

4

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Expt- Thursday

Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Amritsar

01/07/2015

5

12040/39

Anand Vihar Tr.-Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp

Expt-Thurs

AC Chair Car-1

Anand Vihar T

01/07/2015

Kathgodam

01/07/2015

6

12215/16

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra T. Garib Rath

4 days a week

AC 3 Tier -1

Delhi S Rohilla

02/07/2015

Bandra T.

03/07/2015

7

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerela S.Kranti Exp

Wed, Fri

 AC 3 Tier -1, General Class-1

 Chandigarh

01/07/2015

Kochuveli

04/07/2015

8

12236/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

07/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

09/07/2015

9

12436/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh T. Rajdhani Exp.

Bi-Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

02/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

06/07/2015

10

12280/79

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Taj Express

Daily

Chair Car-1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Jhansi

01/07/2015

11

12406/05

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp

Bi-Weekly

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

03/07/2015

Bhusawal

05/07/2015

12

12410/09

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Exp

Five Days A Week

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Raigarh