For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (PSA)PALASA to (VZM)VIZIANAGRAM JN


Address: Kasibugga Railway Station, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh 532222, India

Station Code: PSA

Station Name: PALASA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 222

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vizianagaram Railway Station, Balaji Nagar, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh 535003, India

Station Code: VZM

Station Name: VIZIANAGRAM JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 319

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18437BBS BWIP LINK EPSA00:07VZM02:152:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18437 Status
18447HIRAKHAND EXPPSA00:07VZM02:152:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18447 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPPSA00:20VZM02:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
08677HTE VSKP GR SPLPSA01:47VZM03:401:53SU3A08677 Status
18515TATA VSKP EXPPSA01:52VZM03:431:51TU2A,3A,SL,18515 Status
08189TATA VSKP SPLPSA01:52VZM03:401:48SA2A,3A,SL,08189 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSPSA02:45VZM04:351:50SA2A,3A,SL,22817 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPPSA04:42VZM07:002:18SA2A,3A,SL,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPPSA04:42VZM07:002:18W2A,3A,SL,22853 Status
22809VSKP SF EXPPSA04:42VZM06:452:03TH2A,3A,SL,22809 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSPSA07:20VZM09:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12863 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPPSA09:27VZM11:352:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18463 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPPSA09:47VZM11:451:58TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18047 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAPSA10:02VZM12:152:13FSL06335 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILPSA10:37VZM12:422:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12839 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSPSA11:02VZM13:001:58TH2A,3A,SL,12660 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPSA11:02VZM13:001:58F,SA2A,3A,SL,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC SF EXPPSA11:02VZM13:001:58M,W2A,3A,SL,22642 Status
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESPSA11:02VZM13:001:58F,SA2A,3A,SL,16310 Status
12845BBS YPR SUP EXPPSA11:02VZM13:001:58SU2A,3A,SL,12845 Status
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSPSA11:02VZM13:001:58M,W2A,3A,SL,16324 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPPSA11:02VZM13:001:58TU1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
18411INTER CITY EXPPSA11:30VZM13:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S18411 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSPSA12:02VZM14:001:58SA2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSPSA12:02VZM14:001:58M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSPSA12:02VZM14:001:58F2A,3A,SL,12514 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSPSA12:02VZM14:001:58TH2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSPSA12:30VZM14:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17015 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPPSA13:45VZM15:502:05SU2A,3A,SL,18401 Status
19454PURI GIMB EXPPSA13:45VZM15:502:05SA2A,3A,SL,19454 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESPSA15:47VZM17:401:53SU2A,3A,SL,22871 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSPSA15:47VZM17:401:53TU2A,3A,SL,12898 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPPSA15:47VZM17:401:53TH2A,3A,SL,12830 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPSA15:47VZM17:401:53SA2A,3A,SL,22879 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPPSA18:05VZM20:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12703 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXP PSA18:30VZM21:303:00M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,17479 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSPSA19:17VZM21:101:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHPSA19:32VZM21:251:53F3A22883 Status
18508HIRAKUND EXPPSA20:42VZM22:301:48M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,18508 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPPSA22:25VZM00:201:55TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12843 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSPSA22:35VZM00:301:55M2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPSA22:35VZM00:301:55SU2A,3A,SL,22859 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPPSA22:57VZM00:551:58W2A,3A,SL,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPPSA22:57VZM00:551:58TU2A,3A,SL,22825 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
06-05-2015
SER TO RUN HOWRAH -YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU) EXAMINATION SPECIAL


SER TO RUN HOWRAH -YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU)

EXAMINATION SPECIAL

Kolkata, May 6, 2015:

In order to facilitate the candidates to appear in the Entrance Examination for admission to Engineering, Medical and Dental Colleges in Karnataka to be held o­n 9th & 10thMay, 2015 in Bangaluru, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Examination Specials between Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah leaving Howrah o­n 7thMay, 2015 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 11th May, 2015.

The Examination Special (08063) leaving Howrah at 19.45 hrs. o­n 7.5.2015 will reach Yesvantpur at 04.20 hrs. o­n 09.5.2015.In the return direction, the Examination Special (08064) will depart Yesvantpur at 01.00 hrs. o­n 11.5.2015 arriving Howrah at 09.10 hrs., the next day.

The Special train consisting of 18 coaches (AC-3 tier-2, Sleeper Class-4,
General 2nd Class-10 and Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi and Jollarpettai between Howrah and Yesvantpur.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.16/2015-1613-04-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Two Summer Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Guwahati

South Central Railway will run two special trains between Secunderabad- Guwahati in order to clear extra rush of passengersas during summer season as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 17th April, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 20thApril, 2015 (Monday) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesday.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 16 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­neAC III Tier, ten  Sleeper Class, two  General Second Classand Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit