For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (PSA)PALASA to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Kasibugga Railway Station, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh 532222, India

Station Code: PSA

Station Name: PALASA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 222

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 416

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18645EAST COAST EXPPSA00:20DVD04:334:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
18515TATA VSKP EXPPSA01:52SCM04:232:31TU2A,3A,SL,18515 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPPSA04:42SCM07:563:14W2A,3A,SL,22853 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPPSA09:27DVD13:324:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18463 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPPSA09:47DVD13:173:30TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18047 Status
18411INTER CITY EXPPSA11:30SCM14:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S18411 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSPSA12:30DVD16:594:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17015 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSPSA15:47DVD19:494:02TU2A,3A,SL,12898 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPSA15:47DVD19:484:01SA2A,3A,SL,22879 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXP PSA18:30SCM22:243:54M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,17479 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHPSA19:32DVD23:313:59F3A22883 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSPSA22:35DVD02:183:43M2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
06-05-2015
SER TO RUN HOWRAH -YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU) EXAMINATION SPECIAL


SER TO RUN HOWRAH -YESVANTPUR(BENGALURU)

EXAMINATION SPECIAL

Kolkata, May 6, 2015:

In order to facilitate the candidates to appear in the Entrance Examination for admission to Engineering, Medical and Dental Colleges in Karnataka to be held o­n 9th & 10thMay, 2015 in Bangaluru, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Examination Specials between Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah leaving Howrah o­n 7thMay, 2015 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 11th May, 2015.

The Examination Special (08063) leaving Howrah at 19.45 hrs. o­n 7.5.2015 will reach Yesvantpur at 04.20 hrs. o­n 09.5.2015.In the return direction, the Examination Special (08064) will depart Yesvantpur at 01.00 hrs. o­n 11.5.2015 arriving Howrah at 09.10 hrs., the next day.

The Special train consisting of 18 coaches (AC-3 tier-2, Sleeper Class-4,
General 2nd Class-10 and Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi and Jollarpettai between Howrah and Yesvantpur.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit