For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (PND)PENDRA ROAD to (BSP)BILASPUR JN


Address: Gaurella, Madhya Pradesh 495117, India

Station Code: PND

Station Name: PENDRA ROAD

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15159SARNATH EXPRESSPND01:17BSP04:052:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15159 Status
18508HIRAKUND EXPPND02:06BSP04:302:24M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,18508 Status
12854AMARKANTAK EXPPND02:57BSP05:052:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12854 Status
12535LJN R GARIBRATHPND03:25USL05:151:50TU,F3A12535 Status
18204BETWA EXPRESSPND06:50BSP09:352:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,18204 Status
18206NTV DURG EXPPND06:50BSP09:352:45SU2A,3A,SL,18206 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPPND08:32BSP10:552:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18478 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPPND08:55BSP11:152:20M,SA2A,3A,SL,18202 Status
12550JAT DURG SF EXPPND09:14BSP11:152:01F1A,2A,3A,SL,12550 Status
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTIPND09:40BSP11:502:10M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12824 Status
15231MFP G EXPPND11:05USL13:052:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15231 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPPND14:12USL16:101:58SA2A,3A,SL,18216 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSPND14:15BSP17:253:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18233 Status
01753JBP BSP SPECIALPND15:47BSP18:202:33TU1A,2A,3A,SL,01753 Status
01755JBP BSP SPECIALPND15:47BSP18:202:33SU3A01755 Status
18214JP DURG EXPPND16:47USL19:052:18TU2A,3A,SL,18214 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPPND16:47USL19:052:18SU2A,3A,SL,18574 Status
18208AII DURG EXPPND16:47BSP19:102:23W2A,3A,SL,18208 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPND19:44BSP21:401:56F2A,3A,SL,22909 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPPND19:44BSP21:401:56SA2A,3A,SL,19660 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015-16/11310-06-2015
NWR
Extension of Bilaspur-Bikaner-Bilaspur & Bilaspur-Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bilaspur Spl



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
15-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 12205/12206 New Delhi –Dehradun- New Delhi AC Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from New Delhi and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015  when departing from  Dehradun.

·The 12425/12426 New Delhi –Jammu Tawi- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Two Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 (except 28.05.2015) when departing from New Delhi and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (except 29.05.2015) when departing from  Jammu Tawi.

·The 12429/12430 New Delhi –Lucknow- New Delhi AC Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from Lucknow and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015  when departing from  New Delhi.

·The 12442/12441 New Delhi –Bilaspur- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train will be augmented by two additional AC Three Tier Coaches from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from New Delhi and from 18.05.2015 to 02.07.2015  when departing from  Bilaspur.

·The 22401/22402 Delhi Sarai Rohilla –Udhampur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 29.06.2015 when departing from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 17.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 when departing from  Udhampur.

·The 22452/22451 Chandigarh- Bandra Terminus- Chandigarh Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 17.05.2015  to 28.06.2015 when departing from Chandigarh and from 18.05.2015 to 29.06.2015 when departing from  Bandra Terminus.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit