For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (IPR)ISLAMPUR


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ichhapur, Ichapur, West Bengal 743144, India

Station Code: IPR

Station Name: ISLAMPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 28

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPNBE02:30SRP14:5712:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP PNBE06:35BDC 18:2011:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
13252RJPB IPR EXPRESRJPB08:00IPR10:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13252 Status
18696RJPB IPR EXPRESPNC08:13IPR10:152:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18696 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMPNBE10:50BP20:5610:06SA3A,SL,11106 Status
12402MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE12:00IPR13:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12402 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPHJP12:20NH02:0413:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13106 Status
13138AMH BP EXPHJP14:05BP03:0513:00TU2A,3A,SL,13138 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESPNBE15:55DAKE10:1218:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13134 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPPNBE16:05DAKE10:1218:07W,SU3A,SL,13120 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPHJP16:17BDC02:5510:38M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15048 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPHJP16:17BDC02:5510:38W,SA2A,3A,SL,15050 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPPNBE17:30BDC05:5612:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSHJP19:02BDC11:4416:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPPNBE19:35NH06:2210:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit