For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (BXR)BUXAR


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High

Address: Buxar Railway Station, Pandey Patti, Buxar, Bihar 802101, India

Station Code: BXR

Station Name: BUXAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 325

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESPNBE01:15BXR02:561:41M2A,3A,SL,12361 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNBE02:15BXR04:382:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPNBE03:05BXR05:112:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12505 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNBE04:20BXR05:591:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE04:35BXR06:241:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12333 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESPNBE04:50BXR06:532:03TH2A,3A,SL,15668 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE05:30BXR07:352:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE05:30BXR07:352:05M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13483 Status
13111LAL QUILA EXP PNBE07:00BXR 09:412:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13111 Status
09412PNBE ADI SPLPNBE09:45BXR11:401:55TU2A,3A,SL,09412 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE10:15BXR11:581:43W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBE10:30BXR12:031:33TU2A,3A,SL,19422 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNBE10:50BXR12:381:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12391 Status
12142RJPB CSTM EXPPNBE11:10BXR13:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12142 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50BXR13:321:42TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13237 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:50BXR13:321:42M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,13239 Status
12792PNBE SC EXPPNBE12:05BXR13:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12792 Status
02054PNBE LTT SUP SPPNBE13:00BXR14:451:45TH2A,3A,SL,02054 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE13:15BXR14:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
02792PNBE SC SF SPPNBE13:30BXR15:061:36SU2A,3A,SL,02792 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:30BXR15:562:26M,TH2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
07092PNBE SC SF SPLPNBE13:30BXR15:061:36SU2A,3A,SL,07092 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00BXR15:561:56TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00BXR15:561:56W2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00BXR15:581:58SA2A,3A,SL,12742 Status
19048BGP SURAT EXPPNBE14:20BXR16:101:50M,TH3A,SL,19048 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPPNBE14:30BXR17:172:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13133 Status
13119SDAH DLI EXPPNBE14:30BXR17:292:59M,F3A,SL,13119 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:15BXR17:461:31M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12303 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30BXR17:581:28TU2A,3A,SL,16360 Status
12401MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE18:10BXR19:591:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12401 Status
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20BXR20:222:02TU,SA2A,3A,SL,14003 Status
03427MLDT HW SPLPNBE18:20BXR20:222:02M2A,3A,SL,03427 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20BXR20:222:02SU3A,SL,11105 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE19:15BXR21:172:02TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE19:15BXR21:172:02M,F3A12569 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXPNBE19:55BXR21:311:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE20:10BXR21:471:37TU2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
13255PPTA CDG EXPDNR20:52BXR22:141:22W,SU2A,3A,SL,13255 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNBE21:00BXR23:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE21:10BXR22:351:25M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE21:10BXR22:351:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,12327 Status
12150PNBE PUNE EXPPNBE22:55BXR00:421:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12150 Status
02365ANVT PREMIUMPNBE23:10BXR00:581:48TU2A,3A,SL,02365 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10BXR00:581:48SU2A,3A,SL,17609 Status
09306PNBE INDB SPLPNBE23:10BXR00:581:48M2A,3A,SL,09306 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESPNBE23:30BXR01:141:44W,F2A,3A,SL,12948 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE23:45BXR01:291:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15483 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE23:55BXR01:461:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13201 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit