For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (OGL)ONGOLE to (TEL)TENALI JN


Address: Ongole Railway Station, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh 523001, India

Station Code: OGL

Station Name: ONGOLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 394

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tenali Junction Railway Station, Chenchupet, Tenali, Andhra Pradesh 522201, India

Station Code: TEL

Station Name: TENALI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 322

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16864MQ BGKT EXPOGL00:30TEL01:581:28TU2A,3A,SL,16864 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPOGL00:53TEL02:161:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17487 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPOGL01:28TEL02:431:15SU2A,3A,SL,22802 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPOGL01:28TEL02:431:15SA2A,3A,SL,12829 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXOGL03:30TEL04:541:24SU2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSOGL03:30TEL04:531:23TU,F2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSOGL03:30TEL04:541:24TU,F2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXOGL03:30TEL04:541:24SU2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILOGL03:45TEL05:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSOGL 04:27TEL 05:551:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13352 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSOGL04:40TEL06:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17229 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPOGL06:53TEL08:111:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
07227OGL AII SPLOGL08:20TEL10:071:47TU2A,3A,SL,07227 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSOGL09:58TEL11:481:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17405 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPOGL10:26TEL12:191:53TU,SA3A,SL,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSOGL10:26TEL12:191:53W,TH,SU3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPOGL11:00TEL12:301:30MSL06336 Status
12077JAN SHATABDIOGL11:13TEL12:541:41M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12077 Status
05040KJM GKP EXPOGL12:15TEL13:301:15SU2A,3A,SL,05040 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPOGL13:33TEL14:501:17TU,SA2A,SL,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPOGL13:33TEL14:501:17SA3A,SL,16317 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSOGL13:33TEL14:501:17M2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPOGL13:33TEL14:501:17TU2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPOGL13:57TEL15:131:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12656 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXP OGL15:22TEL17:091:47M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,17480 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPOGL15:22TEL17:091:47TH,SU3A,SL,17482 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPOGL16:45TEL18:031:18SA2A,3A,SL,18568 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSOGL17:45TEL18:571:12TH2A,3A,SL,15119 Status
14259RMM VARANASI EXOGL17:45TEL18:571:12TH2A,3A,SL,14259 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPOGL17:45TEL18:571:12SU2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPOGL18:31TEL19:511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12712 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSOGL19:00TEL20:121:12SA2A,3A,SL,12375 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPOGL20:50TEL22:061:16M,TU,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12763 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESOGL21:05TEL22:271:22M2A,3A,SL,22860 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPOGL21:27TEL23:201:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12603 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESOGL21:59TEL23:381:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17209 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPOGL22:18TEL00:091:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12733 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPOGL22:37TEL01:082:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17643 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPOGL22:43TEL00:141:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12759 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPOGL23:09TEL00:241:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12709 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPOGL23:25TEL00:441:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPOGL23:37TEL01:001:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,17401 Status
07261TPTY CCT SPLOGL23:52TEL02:032:11F2A,3A,SL,07261 Status
07260TPTY BZA SPLOGL23:52TEL02:032:11SU2A,3A,SL,07260 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
PR52-201511-06-2015
SWR
PR52-EASTCOAST RAILWAY TO RUN TATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALS BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलव

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

 

Public Relations Branch, HQ, Club Road, Keshwapur, Hubli-580 023

 

Press Note No.52 dated04-06-2015

EASTCOASTRAILWAY TO RUNTATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALSBETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr. Nos.02877/02878) FOR 07 TRIPS IN EACH DIRECTION TO CLEAR EXTRA RUSH OF PASSENGER DURING SUMMER


EastcoastRailway(ECOR)hasdecidedto runBI-WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS
BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr.Nos.02877/02878) for 07SPECIALS in each direction, to clear extra rush during summer, as per the following details:-

 

Accordingly, Train No.02877 VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM TATKAL BI- WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 19-00 hrs., on Saturday & Wednesdays, commencing from 06th to 27th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only) and arrive atKRISHNARAJAPURAM station at 14-50 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays.

 

En route, theBi-Weekly TatkalSuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atDuvvada at 19-30/19-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 21-08/21-10 hrs; Rajahmundry at 21-55/21-57 hrs; Eluru at 23-08/23-10 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 00-45/01-00 hrs; Ongole at 02-52/02-54 hrs; Gudur at 05-50/05-52 hrs; Renigunta at 07-45/08-00 hrs; Katpadi at 10-15/10-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Jolarpettai at 11-30/11-35 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02878 KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM BI

WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFASTEXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at KRISHNARAJAPURAMstation at 16-30 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays, commencing from 07th to 28th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only), and arrive at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 11-30 hrs.,on Monday & Fridays.

 

En route, theTatkal BI-WeeklySuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atJolarpettai at 19-00/19-10 hrs.; Katpadi at 20-33/20-35 hrs; Renigunta at 22-55/23-10 hrs; Gudur at 00-32/00-34 hrs; Ongole at 01-00/01-02 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 03-50/03-52 hrs; Eluru at 04-50/05-05 hrs; Rajahmundry at 06-30/06-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 07-18/07-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Duvvada at 10-58/11-00 hrs.

TheTatkal Bi-Weekly Superfast ExpressSpecial will have total 16 Coaches, consisting of One AC 2-tier coach, Four AC 3-tier coaches, Four Second Class Sleeper coaches, Five General Second Class coaches &Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit