For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (NLR)NELLORE to (SPE)SULLURUPETA


Address: Nellore Railway Station, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524001, India

Station Code: NLR

Station Name: NELLORE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 382

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sullurupetta, Sullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh 524121

Station Code: SPE

Station Name: SULLURUPETA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17644CIRCAR EXPNLR02:00SPE04:242:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17644 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPNLR02:13SPE04:091:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12604 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPNLR04:24SPE06:242:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12760 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPNLR04:48SPE06:492:01F2A,3A,SL,12830 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPNLR05:10SPE07:222:12SA2A,3A,SL,22801 Status
22632BKN MAS AC SFNLR05:11SPE07:432:32TU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSNLR05:45SPE07:431:58SA2A,3A,SL,16863 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPNLR06:17SPE08:232:06W,SA3A,SL,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNLR06:17SPE08:232:06M,TU,F3A,SL,16032 Status
12711PINAKINI EXPNLR09:29SPE11:191:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12711 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXNLR10:35SPE13:242:49M2A,3A,SL,22859 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPNLR13:14SPE15:121:58W2A,3A,SL,22825 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPNLR18:35SPE20:392:04W,SA1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
12078JAN SHATABDINLR18:47SPE20:241:37M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12078 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSNLR18:57SPE20:541:57TH2A,3A,SL,12376 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPNLR22:03SPE01:093:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ENLR22:03SPE01:093:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13351 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit